Oh no! Your browser doesn't support some modern features in use on this website.
Please download one of the following modern browsers to continue. Your browser doesn't support some modern features in use on this website.
Please download one of the following modern browsers to continue.
Menu

2016 Surfer - Race 7

Saturday, August 6, 2016

Long Results

Place Name H'cap Time Gross Time Nett Time Place Points
1 Adriaan SHIELDS 9:30 51:08 41:38 40
2 Dianne KEENAN 10:30 53:20 42:50 35
3 Glen ROSATO 15:00 53:23 38:23 30
4 Julie DUNCAN 18:00 53:28 35:28 27
5 Rodney SAVAGE 22:45 53:29 30:44 26
6 James LACE 18:00 53:30 35:30 25
7 Aidan FATTORE 24:00 53:33 29:33 24
8 Derek GOULLET 21:00 53:35 32:35 23
9 Vince RESTAGNO 21:45 53:36 31:51 22
10 Mark VALENTI 7:30 54:09 46:39 21
11 Chris BARBAGALLO 19:00 54:11 35:11 20
12 Mark HANCOCK 12:00 54:12 42:12 19
13 Nicole RESTAGNO 18:00 54:14 36:14 18
14 Brendon SINCLAIR 19:45 54:15 34:30 17
15 Adrian BAIRD 17:45 54:17 36:32 16
16 Ed FRKOVIC 12:45 54:19 41:34 15
17 John JOHNS 12:45 54:22 41:37 14
18 Gary ANDREAZZA 15:30 54:25 38:55 13
19 Brian BELLICANTA 17:30 54:35 37:05 12
20 Simon FATTORE 16:30 54:37 38:07 11
21 Campbell JEREMY 13:15 54:43 41:28 10
22 Mirella GRANATA 11:15 54:46 43:31 9
23 Tony ROKOV 17:15 54:50 37:35 8
24 Mark ANDREAZZA 22:45 54:54 32:09 7
25 John KEENAN 18:00 55:01 37:01 6
26 Jeff JOHNSON 18:30 55:02 36:32 5
27 Georgia WEST 12:30 55:06 42:36 5
28 Louise VALENTI 6:30 55:07 48:37 5
29 Anna GESUALE 10:00 55:08 45:08 5
30 Keith RILEY 13:30 55:28 41:58 5
31 Simon CROCE 10:00 55:31 45:31 5
32 Elio MINATO 8:30 55:43 47:13 5
32 Graeme LYONS 17:30 55:43 38:13 5
34 Moreno CHIAPPIN 17:45 55:46 38:01 5
35 Adam JOHNSON 23:30 55:56 32:26 5
36 Teresa BURGESS 16:30 56:07 39:37 5
37 Jeremy WOODHOUSE 16:15 56:23 40:08 5
38 Anthony SALMON 14:45 56:32 41:47 5
39 John FARRONATO 13:45 56:52 43:07 5
40 Stewart WOOD 17:15 57:18 40:03 5
41 John DODD 11:30 57:33 46:03 5
42 Janet MAZZAROLO 13:30 58:12 44:42 5
42 Lena SERGI 15:00 58:12 43:12 5
44 Allan JONES 19:00 58:37 39:37 5
45 Lucia VERNON 4:15 59:12 54:57 5
46 Tom MACKERRAS 3:45 59:19 55:34 5
47 Nicole DEHNERT 8:30 1:00:37 52:07 5
48 Wendy MINATO 11:30 1:03:29 51:59 5
49 Lyn POTTER 0:00 1:12:47 1:12:47 5
50 Val CENTOFANTI 0:00 1:12:48 1:12:48 5
51 Judith CIMADOR 0:00 1:16:28 1:16:28 5
51 Sandra ALTIN 0:00 1:16:28 1:16:28 5
53 David HEFFER 0:00 1:16:30 1:16:30 5

Fastest ferals

Women

4 Julie DUNCAN 18:00 53:28 35:28 27
13 Nicole RESTAGNO 18:00 54:14 36:14 18
36 Teresa BURGESS 16:30 56:07 39:37 5

Men

7 Aidan FATTORE 24:00 53:33 29:33 24
5 Rodney SAVAGE 22:45 53:29 30:44 26
9 Vince RESTAGNO 21:45 53:36 31:51 22

Short Results

Place Name H'cap Time Gross Time Nett Time Place Points
1 Digby JONES 5:30 23:02 17:32 40
2 Nate SERGI 8:30 23:21 14:51 35
3 Brendan IRVINE 6:30 23:29 16:59 30
4 Kaiden SIMPSON 8:00 23:47 15:47 27
5 Cooper SAVAGE 6:30 23:52 17:22 26
6 Simon BONNY 9:00 23:53 14:53 25
7 Gavin CALLCUT 7:15 23:57 16:42 24
8 Lou IRVINE 7:15 24:06 16:51 23
8 Milla VECCHIO 5:45 24:06 18:21 23
10 Tracy VECCHIO 5:45 24:07 18:22 21
11 Margaret O'GRADY 5:45 24:22 18:37 20
12 Maggie CROCE 6:30 24:29 17:59 19
13 Marco GUGLIELMINO 10:00 24:33 14:33 18
14 Alison WEST 6:00 24:40 18:40 17
15 Renae SAVAGE 6:15 24:41 18:26 16
16 Ella SAVAGE 8:15 24:42 16:27 15
17 Grace CARERI 5:15 24:53 19:38 14
18 Sharon CARERI 8:00 24:55 16:55 13
19 Christian CAVALLARO 8:00 24:58 16:58 12
20 Alex CARERI 10:30 25:05 14:35 11
21 Grace WEST 7:15 25:14 17:59 10
22 Isabella CAVALLARO 6:30 25:16 18:46 9
23 Cooper GOULLET 6:45 25:29 18:44 8
24 Lisa CROCE 5:30 25:37 20:07 7
25 Anthony TREFILO 10:00 25:49 15:49 6
26 Julie CAVALLARO 5:00 25:58 20:58 5
27 Nick ALTIN 7:00 26:08 19:08 5
28 Mia STOCKWELL 6:45 26:28 19:43 5
29 Jamie ROSS 7:00 26:45 19:45 5
30 Savannah VECCHIO 5:00 27:45 22:45 5
31 Emma PAPAOLO 5:00 28:08 23:08 5
32 Paige SERGI 5:00 28:51 23:51 5
33 Judy LEESON 5:00 29:30 24:30 5
34 Denise PAPAOLO 5:00 30:08 25:08 5
35 Louanne BORTOLIN 5:00 32:04 27:04 5
36 Sam SIMPSON 5:00 33:50 28:50 5
37 Michelle WARD 5:00 34:18 29:18 5
38 Neil PALFRAMAN 5:00 34:20 29:20 5
39 Betriece GESUALE 5:00 35:13 30:13 5
39 Ivan GESUALE 5:00 35:13 30:13 5
41 Ruby JONES 5:00 38:38 33:38 5
41 Zara JONES 5:00 38:38 33:38 5
43 Bronwyn JONES 5:30 38:49 33:19 5
43 Paul MUIR 9:00 38:49 29:49 5
45 Bob BARKER 5:00 43:17 38:17 5
Vicki ROMEO 5:00 Not yet started

Fastest ferals

Women

16 Ella SAVAGE 8:15 24:42 16:27 15
18 Sharon CARERI 8:00 24:55 16:55 13
12 Maggie CROCE 6:30 24:29 17:59 19

Men

13 Marco GUGLIELMINO 10:00 24:33 14:33 18
20 Alex CARERI 10:30 25:05 14:35 11
2 Nate SERGI 8:30 23:21 14:51 35