Oh no! Your browser doesn't support some modern features in use on this website.
Please download one of the following modern browsers to continue. Your browser doesn't support some modern features in use on this website.
Please download one of the following modern browsers to continue.
Menu

2017 Bacchus - Race 3

Saturday, 18 February 2017

Long Results

Place Name H'cap Time Gross Time Nett Time Place Points
1 Adrian PICCOLI 4:45 42:05 37:20 40
2 Moreno CHIAPPIN 13:15 42:40 29:25 35
3 Aidan FATTORE 19:45 43:08 23:23 30
4 Steven BOURKE 13:00 43:42 30:42 27
5 Anthony TREFILO 15:00 43:47 28:47 26
5 Narelle LAGERGREN 13:00 43:47 30:47 26
7 Tony ROKOV 13:15 44:04 30:49 24
8 Stewart WOOD 12:15 44:15 32:00 23
9 Allan JONES 14:45 44:17 29:32 22
10 John KEENAN 13:30 44:22 30:52 21
11 Roy BINKS 16:00 44:23 28:23 20
12 Michael JOHNS 16:30 44:28 27:58 19
13 Ron ANSON 9:45 44:38 34:53 18
13 Tony GULLO 16:45 44:38 27:53 18
15 John JOHNS 9:30 44:39 35:09 16
16 Dave GILBERT 17:00 44:43 27:43 15
17 Adrian BAIRD 13:30 44:44 31:14 14
18 Bronwyn JONES 12:00 44:50 32:50 13
19 John DODD 8:45 44:58 36:13 12
20 Mirella GRANATA 8:15 44:59 36:44 11
21 Gary ANDREAZZA 12:45 45:03 32:18 10
22 Gary SIGNOR 9:30 45:07 35:37 9
23 Brendon SINCLAIR 16:30 45:11 28:41 8
24 Rodney SAVAGE 19:00 45:12 26:12 7
25 Chris SMITH 12:30 45:24 32:54 6
26 John FARRONATO 10:00 45:29 35:29 5
27 Simon FATTORE 14:15 45:40 31:25 5
28 Sheila MARCUS 8:00 45:48 37:48 5
29 Anna GESUALE 7:15 45:53 38:38 5
29 Peter STOCKWELL 15:15 45:53 30:38 5
31 Jeremy WOODHOUSE 12:30 46:06 33:36 5
32 Rod BORTOLIN 10:15 46:21 36:06 5
33 Elio MINATO 7:00 46:22 39:22 5
34 Keith RILEY 11:15 46:34 35:19 5
35 Janet MAZZAROLO 9:45 47:09 37:24 5
36 Rita FASCIANELLI-MCIVER 5:30 47:26 41:56 5
37 Teresa BURGESS 12:30 47:55 35:25 5
38 Wendy MINATO 8:00 48:19 40:19 5
39 Richard WEST 10:45 48:26 37:41 5
40 Lyn EVANS 4:15 48:41 44:26 5
41 Tracey JOSLING 12:15 48:45 36:30 5
42 Jamie ROSS 5:00 48:50 43:50 5
43 Nicole DEHNERT 6:00 48:57 42:57 5
44 Tara GUNN 8:00 49:19 41:19 5
45 Lyn POTTER 0:00 54:06 54:06 5
46 Lorraine MAXWELL 0:00 54:10 54:10 5
47 Bob BARKER 0:00 55:18 55:18 5
48 Judith CIMADOR 0:00 1:06:01 1:06:01 5
48 Dom CALABRIA 0:00 1:06:01 1:06:01 5
Matthew ROSS 13:00 Withdrawn during race

Fastest ferals

Women

5 Narelle LAGERGREN 13:00 43:47 30:47 26
18 Bronwyn JONES 12:00 44:50 32:50 13
37 Teresa BURGESS 12:30 47:55 35:25 5

Men

3 Aidan FATTORE 19:45 43:08 23:23 30
24 Rodney SAVAGE 19:00 45:12 26:12 7
16 Dave GILBERT 17:00 44:43 27:43 15

Short Results

Place Name H'cap Time Gross Time Nett Time Place Points
1 Connor BOURKE 10:30 24:30 14:00 40
2 Lana CHIAPPIN 3:30 24:40 21:10 35
3 Connor DAL BROI 6:45 24:43 17:58 30
4 Anthony SALMON 9:15 24:46 15:31 27
5 Lachlan WEST 8:45 24:54 16:09 26
6 James DAL BROI 7:30 25:02 17:32 25
7 Isabella SALMON 9:15 25:07 15:52 24
8 Margaret O'GRADY 5:45 25:12 19:27 23
9 Jack MARCUS 6:45 25:16 18:31 22
10 Ryan PRATT 8:00 26:00 18:00 21
11 Suzanne BIONDO 5:00 26:34 21:34 20
12 Gianni CHIAPPIN 5:00 26:36 21:36 19
13 Cayden PRATT 5:00 26:40 21:40 18
14 Rowena KRIKHOFF 5:00 26:44 21:44 17
15 Grace CODOGNOTTO 1:00 26:45 25:45 16
16 Melissa DAL BROI 5:30 27:04 21:34 15
17 Ella SAVAGE 8:30 27:11 18:41 14
18 Harry MORSHEAD 7:30 27:16 19:46 13
18 Cooper SAVAGE 7:30 27:16 19:46 13
20 Kate MORSHEAD 7:30 27:21 19:51 11
21 Malachi SMITH 9:30 27:40 18:10 10
22 Donna JACKSON 4:00 27:49 23:49 9
23 Milla VECCHIO 6:00 28:30 22:30 8
24 Tracy VECCHIO 5:45 28:39 22:54 7
25 Elizabeth ANDREAZZA 1:00 28:40 27:40 6
26 Louise GUNN 3:00 28:53 25:53 5
26 Sue GOLSBY-SMITH 0:00 28:53 28:53 5
28 Digby JONES 5:00 28:54 23:54 5
29 Sandy SALTON 5:00 29:05 24:05 5
30 Carmel BODGER 0:00 29:17 29:17 5
30 Sam SIMPSON 1:00 29:17 28:17 5
32 Michelle WARD 0:00 29:22 29:22 5
33 Jeanette CODOGNOTTO 7:45 30:02 22:17 5
33 Savannah VECCHIO 4:00 30:02 26:02 5
35 Tania MOORE 5:00 30:24 25:24 5
36 Carissa CAMPBELL 4:30 30:34 26:04 5
37 Michelle SIGNOR 0:00 30:44 30:44 5
38 Sergio CODOGNOTTO 6:00 30:52 24:52 5
39 Juliana PROVERA 0:00 30:56 30:56 5
40 Bree WOODHOUSE 5:00 31:15 26:15 5
40 Georgia SALMON 5:45 31:15 25:30 5
42 Judy LEESON 4:30 31:38 27:08 5
43 Renae SAVAGE 5:45 33:09 27:24 5
44 James MORSHEAD 4:00 33:23 29:23 5
45 Ivan GESUALE 3:00 33:39 30:39 5
46 Sarah O'SULLIVAN 6:00 34:22 28:22 5
47 Jacqui PICCOLI 3:00 34:25 31:25 5
48 Tess WOODHOUSE 0:00 35:50 35:50 5
Mia STOCKWELL 6:30 Not yet started
Jet SMITH 4:30 Not yet started
Gerry WILCOX 7:30 Not yet started
Kaiden SIMPSON 7:45 Not yet started

Fastest ferals

Women

7 Isabella SALMON 9:15 25:07 15:52 24
17 Ella SAVAGE 8:30 27:11 18:41 14
8 Margaret O'GRADY 5:45 25:12 19:27 23

Men

1 Connor BOURKE 10:30 24:30 14:00 40
4 Anthony SALMON 9:15 24:46 15:31 27
5 Lachlan WEST 8:45 24:54 16:09 26