Oh no! Your browser doesn't support some modern features in use on this website.
Please download one of the following modern browsers to continue. Your browser doesn't support some modern features in use on this website.
Please download one of the following modern browsers to continue.
Menu

2017 Surfer - Race 8

Saturday, August 12, 2017

Long Results

Place Name H'cap Time Gross Time Nett Time Place Points
1 Narelle LAGERGREN 19:00 53:45 34:45 40
2 Chris BARBAGALLO 18:45 53:52 35:07 35
3 Peter STOCKWELL 18:45 54:10 35:25 30
4 Gary ANDREAZZA 15:15 54:30 39:15 27
5 John FARRONATO 12:30 54:41 42:11 26
6 Anthony TREFILO 19:00 54:47 35:47 25
7 Jeremy WOODHOUSE 15:15 54:52 39:37 24
7 Rodney SAVAGE 22:30 54:52 32:22 24
9 Steven BOURKE 18:45 55:00 36:15 22
10 Gary SIGNOR 12:45 55:06 42:21 21
10 Rod BORTOLIN 12:45 55:06 42:21 21
12 Tony ROKOV 18:00 55:13 37:13 19
13 Simon FATTORE 17:15 55:24 38:09 18
14 Mia STOCKWELL 13:00 55:30 42:30 17
15 Anthony SALMON 15:15 55:38 40:23 16
16 Tom MACKERRAS 1:30 55:54 54:24 15
17 Phil TWIGG 15:15 56:28 41:13 14
18 Simon CROCE 7:30 57:41 50:11 13
19 Wendy MINATO 10:15 58:46 48:31 12
20 Jamie ROSS 12:30 59:06 46:36 11
21 Derek GOULLET 20:30 1:00:39 40:09 10
22 Matthew ROSS 17:15 1:00:41 43:26 9
22 Brendon SINCLAIR 19:15 1:00:41 41:26 9
24 Margaret O'GRADY 0:00 1:11:19 1:11:19 7
25 Dom CALABRIA 0:00 1:16:45 1:16:45 6
26 Lyn POTTER 0:00 1:16:46 1:16:46 5
John JOHNS 11:30 Disqualified
Hayley MCLEOD 9:15 Withdrawn during race

Fastest ferals

Women

1 Narelle LAGERGREN 19:00 53:45 34:45 40
14 Mia STOCKWELL 13:00 55:30 42:30 17
19 Wendy MINATO 10:15 58:46 48:31 12

Men

7 Rodney SAVAGE 22:30 54:52 32:22 24
2 Chris BARBAGALLO 18:45 53:52 35:07 35
3 Peter STOCKWELL 18:45 54:10 35:25 30

Short Results

Place Name H'cap Time Gross Time Nett Time Place Points
1 Henry JOHNS 0:00 22:04 22:04 40
2 Belinda JOHNS 0:00 23:43 23:43 35
2 James DAL BROI 8:45 23:43 14:58 35
2 Connor DAL BROI 8:15 23:43 15:28 35
5 Florence NORBIATO 0:00 23:45 23:45 26
6 Emma NORBIATO 0:00 23:50 23:50 25
7 Oliver SALVESTRIN 2:00 23:56 21:56 24
8 Stefan GUIDOLIN 7:00 24:00 17:00 23
9 Anna PRICE-TAYLOR 5:30 24:02 18:32 22
10 Marcel GUIDOLIN 7:00 24:03 17:03 21
11 Jeanette CODOGNOTTO 7:00 24:07 17:07 20
12 Ava LOW 8:30 24:12 15:42 19
13 Callum VECCHIO 7:15 24:24 17:09 18
13 Milla VECCHIO 8:00 24:24 16:24 18
15 Tracy VECCHIO 5:00 24:39 19:39 16
16 Gianni CHIAPPIN 7:30 24:50 17:20 15
17 Sara PIXLEY 1:45 25:02 23:17 14
17 Grace ADLINGTON 8:00 25:02 17:02 14
19 Ron ANSON 7:00 25:08 18:08 12
20 Michael TURNELL 7:30 25:13 17:43 11
21 Digby JONES 5:30 25:23 19:53 10
22 William LANCASTER 7:15 25:26 18:11 9
23 Allan JONES 3:45 25:33 21:48 8
24 Louise GUNN 8:00 25:36 17:36 7
25 Tara GUNN 5:45 25:37 19:52 6
26 Delroy KASAWAYA 11:00 25:46 14:46 5
27 Pearson KASAWAYA 11:00 25:47 14:47 5
28 Melissa DAL BROI 4:30 25:51 21:21 5
29 Mark HANCOCK 8:00 25:52 17:52 5
30 Savannah VECCHIO 3:45 25:55 22:10 5
31 Lana CHIAPPIN 3:45 25:57 22:12 5
32 Chantelle SALVESTRIN 2:00 26:06 24:06 5
33 Kate MORSHEAD 6:45 26:12 19:27 5
34 Sergio CODOGNOTTO 5:30 26:24 20:54 5
35 Rachael ADLINGTON 6:00 26:28 20:28 5
36 Elio MINATO 5:30 26:46 21:16 5
37 Elizabeth ANDREAZZA 3:45 27:04 23:19 5
38 Hugh LANCASTER 7:45 27:28 19:43 5
39 Georgia BOURKE 5:30 27:31 22:01 5
40 Grace CODOGNOTTO 1:00 27:38 26:38 5
41 Molly BURGESS 8:45 27:50 19:05 5
42 Margaret ANDREAZZA 1:30 28:02 26:32 5
43 Cooper ADLINGTON 7:30 28:28 20:58 5
44 Raymond ADLINGTON 5:00 28:29 23:29 5
45 Victoria CARTISANO 4:30 28:48 24:18 5
46 Ruby GEE 5:00 28:57 23:57 5
47 Olivia GEE 5:00 29:34 24:34 5
47 Joshua GEE 5:00 29:34 24:34 5
49 Michelle SIGNOR 0:00 30:10 30:10 5
49 Maria DI ROSA 0:00 30:10 30:10 5
51 James MORSHEAD 8:00 31:34 23:34 5
52 Ivan GESUALE 2:00 32:11 30:11 5
53 Angela CARTISANO 0:00 33:11 33:11 5
54 Neil PALFRAMAN 1:30 33:33 32:03 5
54 Johanna BOTMAN 2:00 33:33 31:33 5
56 Catherine LANCASTER 2:30 36:41 34:11 5
57 Antonio LICASTRO 5:00 38:04 33:04 5
58 Maree LICASTRO 5:00 38:25 33:25 5
59 Ruby JONES 0:00 39:47 39:47 5
59 Zara JONES 3:45 39:47 36:02 5
Michael LANCASTER 4:30 Not yet started

Fastest ferals

Women

12 Ava LOW 8:30 24:12 15:42 19
13 Milla VECCHIO 8:00 24:24 16:24 18
17 Grace ADLINGTON 8:00 25:02 17:02 14

Men

26 Delroy KASAWAYA 11:00 25:46 14:46 5
27 Pearson KASAWAYA 11:00 25:47 14:47 5
2 James DAL BROI 8:45 23:43 14:58 35