Oh no! Your browser doesn't support some modern features in use on this website.
Please download one of the following modern browsers to continue. Your browser doesn't support some modern features in use on this website.
Please download one of the following modern browsers to continue.
Menu

2018 Arsova - Race 2

Saturday, September 8, 2018

Long Results

Place Name H'cap Time Gross Time Nett Time Place Points
1 Anthony SALMON 11:15 36:36 25:21 40
2 Margaret O'GRADY 1:30 36:39 35:09 35
3 Keith RILEY 8:00 37:11 29:11 30
4 Nick GEYMAN 10:00 37:12 27:12 27
5 Moreno CHIAPPIN 13:30 37:36 24:06 26
6 Aidan FATTORE 17:30 37:39 20:09 25
7 Gary ANDREAZZA 11:15 37:46 26:31 24
8 Tony ROKOV 11:45 37:58 26:13 23
9 Erickson BAUIT 8:00 38:00 30:00 22
10 Anthony TREFILO 13:15 38:04 24:49 21
11 Tony GULLO 13:15 38:06 24:51 20
11 Michael COLACIURI 5:45 38:06 32:21 20
13 Sonia CASANOVA 5:45 38:23 32:38 18
14 Tom MACKERRAS 6:30 38:33 32:03 17
15 David TIGHE 18:00 38:34 20:34 16
16 Adrian BAIRD 11:00 38:42 27:42 15
17 Mark ANDREAZZA 17:15 38:43 21:28 14
18 Ed FRKOVIC 8:30 38:47 30:17 13
19 Rodney SAVAGE 15:00 38:49 23:49 12
20 Ron ANSON 9:00 39:17 30:17 11
21 John DODD 5:15 39:23 34:08 10
22 Elio MINATO 4:30 39:32 35:02 9
23 Bob BARKER 0:00 40:16 40:16 8
24 Fiona FATTORE 12:30 40:37 28:07 7
25 Rita FASCIANELLI-MCIVER 4:30 40:40 36:10 6
26 Nicole DEHNERT 3:45 40:41 36:56 5
27 John JOHNS 6:45 40:52 34:07 5
28 Richard WEST 8:45 40:58 32:13 5
29 Jamie ROSS 6:15 41:10 34:55 5
30 Sergio CODOGNOTTO 0:00 41:49 41:49 5
31 Anthony NEHME 10:30 42:08 31:38 5
32 Lyn POTTER 0:00 45:00 45:00 5
33 Grace CODOGNOTTO 0:00 45:15 45:15 5
34 Simon FATTORE 11:30 49:43 38:13 5
35 John KEENAN 11:45 49:44 37:59 5
36 Louanne BORTOLIN 0:00 59:50 59:50 5
36 Donna JACKSON 1:30 59:50 58:20 5
38 Juliana PROVERA 0:00 59:54 59:54 5
39 Dom CALABRIA 0:00 1:00:45 1:00:45 5
39 Judith CIMADOR 0:00 1:00:45 1:00:45 5
Roy BINKS 12:30 Withdrawn during race

Fastest ferals

Women

24 Fiona FATTORE 12:30 40:37 28:07 7
13 Sonia CASANOVA 5:45 38:23 32:38 18
2 Margaret O'GRADY 1:30 36:39 35:09 35

Men

6 Aidan FATTORE 17:30 37:39 20:09 25
15 David TIGHE 18:00 38:34 20:34 16
17 Mark ANDREAZZA 17:15 38:43 21:28 14

Short Results

Place Name H'cap Time Gross Time Nett Time Place Points
1 Digby JONES 4:45 24:17 19:32 40
2 Hamish GUNN 11:30 25:28 13:58 35
3 James MORSHEAD 8:00 25:42 17:42 30
4 Harry MORSHEAD 8:45 25:50 17:05 27
5 Renae SAVAGE 4:45 25:52 21:07 26
6 Callum VECCHIO 8:00 26:02 18:02 25
7 Lana CHIAPPIN 5:00 26:16 21:16 24
8 Louise VALENTI 6:00 26:30 20:30 23
9 Chloe MORSHEAD 2:30 26:51 24:21 22
10 Kate MORSHEAD 2:30 26:53 24:23 21
11 Nick ALTIN 7:00 27:18 20:18 20
12 Finn PICCOLI 5:00 27:53 22:53 19
13 Cooper SAVAGE 8:30 28:01 19:31 18
14 Connor MOORE 7:30 28:15 20:45 17
15 Jasper PICCOLI 3:00 28:22 25:22 16
16 Tania MOORE 2:00 29:17 27:17 15
17 Allan JONES 0:00 30:14 30:14 14
18 Sharon CARERI 9:00 30:20 21:20 13
19 Narelle LAGERGREN 5:00 30:28 25:28 12
20 Louise GUNN 7:15 30:53 23:38 11
20 Ella SAVAGE 7:15 30:53 23:38 11
22 Savannah VECCHIO 4:00 36:34 32:34 9
23 Tracy VECCHIO 4:00 36:52 32:52 8
24 Neil PALFRAMAN 0:00 39:10 39:10 7
25 Tara GUNN 4:30 42:58 38:28 6
Grace CARERI 4:00 Not yet started

Fastest ferals

Women

8 Louise VALENTI 6:00 26:30 20:30 23
5 Renae SAVAGE 4:45 25:52 21:07 26
7 Lana CHIAPPIN 5:00 26:16 21:16 24

Men

2 Hamish GUNN 11:30 25:28 13:58 35
4 Harry MORSHEAD 8:45 25:50 17:05 27
3 James MORSHEAD 8:00 25:42 17:42 30