Oh no! Your browser doesn't support some modern features in use on this website.
Please download one of the following modern browsers to continue. Your browser doesn't support some modern features in use on this website.
Please download one of the following modern browsers to continue.
Menu

2019 Hotfoot - Race 1

Saturday, 9 November 2019

Long Results

Place Name H'cap Time Gross Time Nett Time Place Points
1 John FARRONATO 10:45 43:09 32:24 40
2 Stewart WOOD 10:30 43:12 32:42 35
3 Roy BINKS 12:45 43:19 30:34 30
4 Graeme LYONS 13:30 43:26 29:56 27
5 John KEENAN 13:30 43:27 29:57 26
6 Aidan FATTORE 19:30 43:41 24:11 25
7 Tracey JOSLING 10:00 43:44 33:44 24
8 Michael JOHNS 15:00 43:53 28:53 23
9 Simon FATTORE 12:30 43:56 31:26 22
10 Mia STOCKWELL 13:30 43:58 30:28 21
11 Rodney SAVAGE 17:00 43:59 26:59 20
12 Reid BURLEY 18:15 44:04 25:49 19
12 Mark ANDREAZZA 18:30 44:04 25:34 19
14 Steven BOURKE 12:15 44:17 32:02 17
15 Nicole DEHNERT 4:30 44:21 39:51 16
16 Matt KENNY 17:15 44:27 27:12 15
17 Denise DE PAOLI 8:00 44:34 36:34 14
18 Derek GOULLET 16:15 44:44 28:29 13
19 Brendon SINCLAIR 13:45 45:02 31:17 12
20 Adrian BAIRD 11:45 45:04 33:19 11
21 Janet MAZZAROLO 5:00 45:08 40:08 10
22 Teresa BURGESS 11:30 45:17 33:47 9
23 Jeremy WOODHOUSE 10:30 45:28 34:58 8
24 John JOHNS 6:45 45:36 38:51 7
25 Richard WEST 7:15 45:49 38:34 6
26 John DODD 3:45 45:52 42:07 5
27 Rita FASCIANELLI-MCIVER 3:30 45:56 42:26 5
28 Anthony SALMON 11:30 46:02 34:32 5
29 Bronwyn JONES 9:30 46:19 36:49 5
30 Sheila MARCUS 9:30 46:21 36:51 5
31 David HEFFER 11:30 47:03 35:33 5
32 Tony ROKOV 12:15 47:41 35:26 5
33 Lauren CARNELL 5:30 48:49 43:19 5
34 Connor BOURKE 18:15 50:48 32:33 5
35 Jim SALVESTRO 3:30 52:40 49:10 5
35 Darren POOLEY 9:00 52:40 43:40 5
37 Keith RILEY 9:30 54:37 45:07 5
38 Michael THOMPSON 0:00 54:42 54:42 5
39 Gary ANDREAZZA 12:15 57:52 45:37 5
Eliza STAR 11:30 Disqualified

Fastest ferals

Women

10 Mia STOCKWELL 13:30 43:58 30:28 21
7 Tracey JOSLING 10:00 43:44 33:44 24
22 Teresa BURGESS 11:30 45:17 33:47 9

Men

6 Aidan FATTORE 19:30 43:41 24:11 25
12 Mark ANDREAZZA 18:30 44:04 25:34 19
12 Reid BURLEY 18:15 44:04 25:49 19

Short Results

Place Name H'cap Time Gross Time Nett Time Place Points
1 James STOCKWELL 9:30 23:33 14:03 40
2 Ella SAVAGE 8:45 23:58 15:13 35
3 Ava LOW 9:30 24:07 14:37 30
4 James MORSHEAD 7:30 24:22 16:52 27
5 Tom MACKERRAS 5:15 24:33 19:18 26
6 Brian BELLICANTA 7:30 24:40 17:10 25
7 Gerry WILCOX 6:45 24:59 18:14 24
8 Jai KENNY 11:30 25:08 13:38 23
9 Simon TAYLOR 2:45 25:15 22:30 22
10 Cooper SAVAGE 7:45 25:17 17:32 21
11 Nick ALTIN 5:30 25:42 20:12 20
12 Harry MORSHEAD 9:30 25:43 16:13 19
13 Isabella SALMON 10:15 25:45 15:30 18
14 Elio MINATO 4:30 25:49 21:19 17
15 Stephen MUNRO 6:45 26:27 19:42 16
16 Anthony NEHME 6:00 26:50 20:50 15
17 Neil PALFRAMAN 0:00 27:13 27:13 14
18 Chloe MORSHEAD 2:45 27:35 24:50 13
18 Ruby KENNY 3:45 27:35 23:50 13
20 Kate MORSHEAD 6:45 27:38 20:53 11
21 Barbara PENNINGA 1:30 28:57 27:27 10
22 Lyn POTTER 1:00 29:44 28:44 9
23 Ivan GESUALE 0:00 32:12 32:12 8
24 Judith CIMADOR 0:00 33:09 33:09 7
25 Georgia BOURKE 7:30 33:17 25:47 6
26 Moreno CHIAPPIN 0:00 33:32 33:32 5
26 Ron ANSON 0:00 33:32 33:32 5
28 Vince RESTAGNO 0:00 33:40 33:40 5
28 Paul MUIR 0:00 33:40 33:40 5
30 Richard CARNELL 0:00 36:11 36:11 5
30 Eliana CARNELL 0:00 36:11 36:11 5
32 Anna GESUALE 0:00 39:19 39:19 5
32 Juliana PROVERA 0:00 39:19 39:19 5
32 Janelle TOOLE 0:00 39:19 39:19 5
35 Andrew LAGERGREN 0:00 43:12 43:12 5
36 Adam TAYLOR 0:00 43:16 43:16 5
36 Angus DUNCAN 0:00 43:16 43:16 5
38 Ryan TAYLOR 0:00 43:19 43:19 5
39 Julie DUNCAN 0:00 43:21 43:21 5
40 Narelle LAGERGREN 0:00 44:26 44:26 5
40 Will LAGERGREN 0:00 44:26 44:26 5
Bede KENNY 5:45 Not yet started

Fastest ferals

Women

3 Ava LOW 9:30 24:07 14:37 30
2 Ella SAVAGE 8:45 23:58 15:13 35
13 Isabella SALMON 10:15 25:45 15:30 18

Men

8 Jai KENNY 11:30 25:08 13:38 23
1 James STOCKWELL 9:30 23:33 14:03 40
12 Harry MORSHEAD 9:30 25:43 16:13 19