Oh no! Your browser doesn't support some modern features in use on this website.
Please download one of the following modern browsers to continue. Your browser doesn't support some modern features in use on this website.
Please download one of the following modern browsers to continue.
Menu

2020 Surfer - Race 1

Saturday, June 27, 2020

Long Results

Place Name H'cap Time Gross Time Nett Time Place Points
1 Angus GUNN 9:30 38:16 28:46 40
2 Hayley MCLEOD 4:45 39:57 35:12 35
3 Nicole DEHNERT 7:00 40:00 33:00 30
4 Simon BONNY 7:15 41:05 33:50 27
5 Sheila MARCUS 8:15 41:07 32:52 26
6 Chris BARBAGALLO 14:00 41:55 27:55 25
7 Aidan HILL 19:00 41:59 22:59 24
8 Hamish GUNN 16:30 42:17 25:47 23
9 Wendy MINATO 5:15 42:24 37:09 22
10 Bronwyn JONES 10:00 42:28 32:28 21
11 Mia STOCKWELL 13:45 42:37 28:52 20
12 Gary SIGNOR 9:00 42:42 33:42 19
12 Mark ANDREAZZA 17:45 42:42 24:57 19
14 Gary ANDREAZZA 11:15 42:44 31:29 17
15 Moreno CHIAPPIN 14:15 42:47 28:32 16
16 Teresa BURGESS 11:00 42:50 31:50 15
17 Aidan FATTORE 19:00 42:53 23:53 14
18 Peter STOCKWELL 14:45 43:00 28:15 13
19 Brendon SINCLAIR 13:45 43:03 29:18 12
20 Keith RILEY 7:30 43:09 35:39 11
21 Gerry WILCOX 6:00 43:10 37:10 10
22 Brian BELLICANTA 9:30 43:16 33:46 9
23 John DODD 3:45 43:21 39:36 8
24 Rodney SAVAGE 17:00 43:25 26:25 7
25 Matt KENNY 18:00 43:33 25:33 6
26 Eliza STAR 14:45 43:36 28:51 5
27 Tracey JOSLING 10:15 43:37 33:22 5
28 Lisa CROCE 0:30 43:39 43:09 5
29 Roy BINKS 12:30 43:50 31:20 5
30 Lachlan DATE 15:15 43:58 28:43 5
31 Mark HANCOCK 9:15 43:59 34:44 5
32 Derek GOULLET 14:45 44:03 29:18 5
33 Bob BARKER 0:00 44:04 44:04 5
33 Paul MUIR 11:30 44:04 32:34 5
35 David HEFFER 10:15 44:05 33:50 5
36 Adrian SERAFIN 8:00 44:12 36:12 5
37 John JOHNS 5:45 44:13 38:28 5
37 Steven BOURKE 11:45 44:13 32:28 5
39 Janet MAZZAROLO 4:15 44:27 40:12 5
40 Richard WEST 6:45 44:31 37:46 5
41 Niva SCREMIN 8:15 44:32 36:17 5
41 Dianne KEENAN 8:15 44:32 36:17 5
43 Jeremy WOODHOUSE 9:15 44:52 35:37 5
44 Anthony SALMON 11:30 45:20 33:50 5
45 Simon CROCE 2:30 45:39 43:09 5
46 Graeme LYONS 13:15 45:45 32:30 5
47 Lauren CARNELL 3:45 45:49 42:04 5
48 Cesar CABRERA 8:30 46:13 37:43 5
49 Elio MINATO 2:30 46:55 44:25 5
50 Andrea CROMACK 8:00 47:54 39:54 5
51 John FARRONATO 11:00 47:58 36:58 5
52 Andres ALDUAN 13:30 48:25 34:55 5
53 Tom MACKERRAS 4:30 49:33 45:03 5
54 Lena SERGI 10:15 50:46 40:31 5
55 John KEENAN 13:15 52:13 38:58 5
56 Sharon CARERI 12:30 52:38 40:08 5
57 Peter STINSON 0:00 53:48 53:48 5
58 Jeanette CODOGNOTTO 8:00 54:32 46:32 5
59 Donna JACKSON 0:30 57:21 56:51 5
60 Neil PALFRAMAN 0:00 57:53 57:53 5
61 Carissa CAMPBELL 1:30 58:36 57:06 5
62 Liz HANCOCK 0:00 58:40 58:40 5
63 Rita FASCIANELLI-MCIVER 2:30 1:01:10 58:40 5
64 Ron ANSON 10:00 1:04:59 54:59 5
65 Sonia CASANOVA 4:45 1:07:38 1:02:53 5
66 Alana ROSSITER 0:30 1:11:37 1:11:07 5
67 Lyn POTTER 0:00 1:12:59 1:12:59 5
67 Judith CIMADOR 0:00 1:12:59 1:12:59 5
67 Val CENTOFANTI 0:00 1:12:59 1:12:59 5
70 Louanne BORTOLIN 0:00 1:16:00 1:16:00 5
71 Jenny WORKMAN 0:00 1:16:55 1:16:55 5
72 Carmel BODGER 0:00 1:20:00 1:20:00 5
73 Gary WORKMAN 8:30 1:25:25 1:16:55 5

Fastest ferals

Women

26 Eliza STAR 14:45 43:36 28:51 5
11 Mia STOCKWELL 13:45 42:37 28:52 20
16 Teresa BURGESS 11:00 42:50 31:50 15

Men

7 Aidan HILL 19:00 41:59 22:59 24
17 Aidan FATTORE 19:00 42:53 23:53 14
12 Mark ANDREAZZA 17:45 42:42 24:57 19

Short Results

Place Name H'cap Time Gross Time Nett Time Place Points
1 Digby JONES 6:15 24:27 18:12 40
2 Allan JONES 6:45 24:57 18:12 35
3 Chloe MORSHEAD 3:15 25:16 22:01 30
4 Angelo LICASTRO 5:15 25:29 20:14 27
5 Cooper SAVAGE 9:45 26:38 16:53 26
6 Kate MORSHEAD 7:45 26:39 18:54 25
7 Maree LICASTRO 5:00 26:46 21:46 24
8 Isabella SALMON 9:30 26:53 17:23 23
9 Louise GUNN 8:30 27:03 18:33 22
10 Nate MINGAY 12:15 27:12 14:57 21
11 Ella SAVAGE 10:15 27:27 17:12 20
12 Harry MORSHEAD 9:00 28:53 19:53 19
13 James MORSHEAD 8:00 29:30 21:30 18
14 Michelle SIGNOR 0:00 30:37 30:37 17
15 Ryan TAYLOR 0:00 32:17 32:17 16
16 Adam TAYLOR 0:00 33:09 33:09 15
17 Simon TAYLOR 2:15 34:48 32:33 14
18 Grace CODOGNOTTO 0:00 35:32 35:32 13
19 Renae SAVAGE 6:45 38:03 31:18 12
20 Tara GUNN 5:30 39:17 33:47 11
21 Sergio CODOGNOTTO 4:45 40:17 35:32 10

Fastest ferals

Women

11 Ella SAVAGE 10:15 27:27 17:12 20
8 Isabella SALMON 9:30 26:53 17:23 23
9 Louise GUNN 8:30 27:03 18:33 22

Men

10 Nate MINGAY 12:15 27:12 14:57 21
5 Cooper SAVAGE 9:45 26:38 16:53 26
1 Digby JONES 6:15 24:27 18:12 40