Oh no! Your browser doesn't support some modern features in use on this website.
Please download one of the following modern browsers to continue. Your browser doesn't support some modern features in use on this website.
Please download one of the following modern browsers to continue.
Menu

2017 Arsova - Race 8

Saturday, October 21, 2017

Long Results

Place Name H'cap Time Gross Time Nett Time Place Points
1 Harriet BRICKHILL 4:30 33:34 29:04 40
2 Matthew WATSON 14:30 36:01 21:31 35
3 Gerry WILCOX 6:30 37:11 30:41 30
4 Moreno CHIAPPIN 12:00 37:19 25:19 27
5 Jeremy WOODHOUSE 10:15 37:27 27:12 26
6 Gary ANDREAZZA 12:00 37:36 25:36 25
7 Anthony SALMON 11:00 37:37 26:37 24
8 Derek GOULLET 15:00 37:47 22:47 23
9 Narelle LAGERGREN 14:30 37:50 23:20 22
10 Nicole DEHNERT 3:30 37:53 34:23 21
11 Andres ALDUAN 12:00 37:55 25:55 20
12 Roy BINKS 13:15 37:57 24:42 19
13 Tony ROKOV 12:15 38:02 25:47 18
13 Brendon SINCLAIR 13:15 38:02 24:47 18
15 Peter STOCKWELL 13:45 38:05 24:20 16
16 Adrian BAIRD 11:45 38:11 26:26 15
17 Richard WEST 8:15 38:15 30:00 14
18 Simon FATTORE 12:30 38:17 25:47 13
19 Jacob DEPAOLI 12:00 38:22 26:22 12
20 Mia STOCKWELL 9:15 38:24 29:09 11
21 Rita FASCIANELLI-MCIVER 5:30 38:33 33:03 10
22 Bronwyn JONES 10:00 38:42 28:42 9
23 Keith RILEY 9:15 38:44 29:29 8
24 Hayley MCLEOD 6:30 38:46 32:16 7
25 Simon CROCE 5:15 38:50 33:35 6
26 Simon BONNY 9:15 38:51 29:36 5
27 Tom MACKERRAS 1:00 38:57 37:57 5
28 Janet MAZZAROLO 7:45 39:14 31:29 5
29 Elio MINATO 5:15 39:25 34:10 5
30 Aidan FATTORE 17:45 39:30 21:45 5
31 John DODD 7:45 39:47 32:02 5
32 Bob BARKER 0:00 40:01 40:01 5
33 Mirella GRANATA 6:30 40:17 33:47 5
34 Adriaan SHIELDS 12:00 40:32 28:32 5
35 Jamie ROSS 8:15 41:16 33:01 5
36 Sheila MARCUS 6:30 42:02 35:32 5
37 Wendy MINATO 7:15 43:02 35:47 5
37 Lyn EVANS 2:45 43:02 40:17 5
39 Allan JONES 12:30 46:25 33:55 5
39 David HEFFER 12:00 46:25 34:25 5
41 John JOHNS 8:30 46:34 38:04 5
42 Ron ANSON 0:00 48:46 48:46 5
43 Dom CALABRIA 0:00 52:53 52:53 5

Fastest ferals

Women

9 Narelle LAGERGREN 14:30 37:50 23:20 22
22 Bronwyn JONES 10:00 38:42 28:42 9
1 Harriet BRICKHILL 4:30 33:34 29:04 40

Men

2 Matthew WATSON 14:30 36:01 21:31 35
30 Aidan FATTORE 17:45 39:30 21:45 5
8 Derek GOULLET 15:00 37:47 22:47 23

Short Results

Place Name H'cap Time Gross Time Nett Time Place Points
1 Sandy SALTON 5:15 25:09 19:54 40
2 Isabella SALMON 9:45 25:28 15:43 35
3 Ava LOW 9:15 25:47 16:32 30
4 Sergio CODOGNOTTO 6:00 25:54 19:54 27
5 William LANCASTER 7:30 26:01 18:31 26
6 Connor MOORE 1:00 26:04 25:04 25
7 Bronwyn SIGMUND 7:15 26:10 18:55 24
8 John FARRONATO 8:30 26:21 17:51 23
9 Michael COLACIURI 6:45 26:22 19:37 22
10 Louise GUNN 8:15 26:37 18:22 21
11 Callum VECCHIO 7:30 26:40 19:10 20
12 Tania MOORE 1:00 26:45 25:45 19
13 Maggie CROCE 5:45 27:08 21:23 18
14 Lana CHIAPPIN 3:30 27:11 23:41 17
15 Tara GUNN 5:45 27:13 21:28 16
16 Tracy VECCHIO 5:30 27:26 21:56 15
17 Jacqui PICCOLI 2:30 27:43 25:13 14
18 Milla VECCHIO 8:30 32:34 24:04 13
18 Georgia SALMON 6:30 32:34 26:04 13
20 Xavier MCLEOD 6:00 32:48 26:48 11
21 Maria DI ROSA 0:00 33:43 33:43 10
21 Val CENTOFANTI 0:00 33:43 33:43 10
23 Grace CODOGNOTTO 1:00 34:43 33:43 8
24 Louanne BORTOLIN 0:00 37:35 37:35 7
25 Juliana PROVERA 0:00 37:46 37:46 6
26 Angelo LICASTRO 6:00 38:17 32:17 5
27 Antonio LICASTRO 5:30 42:49 37:19 5
28 Maree LICASTRO 5:30 42:59 37:29 5
29 Hamish GUNN 0:00 44:46 44:46 5
30 Angus GUNN 0:00 44:48 44:48 5
Neil PALFRAMAN 6:00 Withdrawn during race
Patrick GUNN 0:00 Not yet started
Delroy KASAWAYA 11:30 Not yet started

Fastest ferals

Women

2 Isabella SALMON 9:45 25:28 15:43 35
3 Ava LOW 9:15 25:47 16:32 30
10 Louise GUNN 8:15 26:37 18:22 21

Men

8 John FARRONATO 8:30 26:21 17:51 23
5 William LANCASTER 7:30 26:01 18:31 26
11 Callum VECCHIO 7:30 26:40 19:10 20