Oh no! Your browser doesn't support some modern features in use on this website.
Please download one of the following modern browsers to continue. Your browser doesn't support some modern features in use on this website.
Please download one of the following modern browsers to continue.
Menu

2017 Hotfoot - Race 1

Saturday, November 11, 2017

Long Results

Place Name H'cap Time Gross Time Nett Time Place Points
1 Matt KENNY 15:45 41:52 26:07 40
1 Lena SERGI 9:30 41:52 32:22 40
3 Tom MACKERRAS 1:00 42:00 41:00 30
4 Roy BINKS 13:30 42:04 28:34 27
5 Sharon CARERI 10:30 42:30 32:00 26
6 Brendan IRVINE 8:45 42:33 33:48 25
7 Anthony TREFILO 13:30 42:41 29:11 24
8 Mark ANDREAZZA 16:15 42:46 26:31 23
9 Narelle LAGERGREN 14:45 42:47 28:02 22
10 Michael JOHNS 15:30 43:06 27:36 21
11 Brian BELLICANTA 11:30 43:36 32:06 20
12 Tony ROKOV 12:15 43:41 31:26 19
13 Tracey JOSLING 9:30 43:43 34:13 18
14 Bronwyn JONES 9:45 43:49 34:04 17
15 Gerry WILCOX 7:00 43:53 36:53 16
16 Simon FATTORE 12:30 43:58 31:28 15
17 Keith RILEY 9:15 44:01 34:46 14
18 John KEENAN 12:45 44:03 31:18 13
19 Gary ANDREAZZA 12:15 44:18 32:03 12
19 Sarah BURGESS 10:30 44:18 33:48 12
21 Gary SIGNOR 9:00 44:25 35:25 10
22 Andres ALDUAN 12:00 44:36 32:36 9
23 Anna GESUALE 6:45 44:38 37:53 8
24 Steven BOURKE 12:45 45:00 32:15 7
25 Moreno CHIAPPIN 12:30 45:02 32:32 6
26 Rod BORTOLIN 9:00 45:38 36:38 5
27 Janet MAZZAROLO 7:15 45:39 38:24 5
28 Rob KELLY 11:30 45:50 34:20 5
29 Simon CROCE 5:15 46:04 40:49 5
30 John FARRONATO 10:15 46:08 35:53 5
31 Dianne KEENAN 6:45 46:17 39:32 5
32 John JOHNS 8:30 46:26 37:56 5
33 Teresa BURGESS 10:00 46:35 36:35 5
34 Jim SALVESTRO 6:15 46:54 40:39 5
35 Rita FASCIANELLI-MCIVER 5:45 46:55 41:10 5
36 Suzanne BIONDO 3:00 46:56 43:56 5
37 Ed FRKOVIC 8:30 47:53 39:23 5
38 John DODD 7:30 48:22 40:52 5
39 Michael TURNELL 6:30 48:26 41:56 5
40 Sandy SALTON 0:00 49:09 49:09 5
41 Margaret O'GRADY 3:00 50:32 47:32 5
42 Stewart WOOD 0:00 54:23 54:23 5
43 Graeme LYONS 12:15 54:24 42:09 5
44 Michelle SIGNOR 0:00 57:50 57:50 5
44 Mirella GRANATA 0:00 57:50 57:50 5
46 Jeremy WOODHOUSE 0:00 1:00:01 1:00:01 5
47 Lyn POTTER 0:00 1:00:02 1:00:02 5
48 Johanna BOTMAN 0:00 1:00:16 1:00:16 5
49 Lorraine MAXWELL 0:00 1:00:55 1:00:55 5
50 Dom CALABRIA 0:00 1:01:18 1:01:18 5
51 Vince RESTAGNO 14:30 1:01:19 46:49 5
52 Judith CIMADOR 0:00 1:01:21 1:01:21 5
Richard WEST 8:45 Disqualified

Fastest ferals

Women

9 Narelle LAGERGREN 14:45 42:47 28:02 22
5 Sharon CARERI 10:30 42:30 32:00 26
1 Lena SERGI 9:30 41:52 32:22 40

Men

1 Matt KENNY 15:45 41:52 26:07 40
8 Mark ANDREAZZA 16:15 42:46 26:31 23
10 Michael JOHNS 15:30 43:06 27:36 21

Short Results

Place Name H'cap Time Gross Time Nett Time Place Points
1 Erica CUNIAL 5:30 24:19 18:49 40
2 Connor MOORE 1:00 24:28 23:28 35
3 Elio MINATO 6:00 24:43 18:43 30
4 Nick ALTIN 6:45 24:58 18:13 27
5 Lynnette KENNY 7:45 25:00 17:15 26
6 Lisa CROCE 5:15 25:06 19:51 25
7 Isabella SALMON 10:00 25:07 15:07 24
8 Sergio CODOGNOTTO 6:15 25:08 18:53 23
9 Jack JOHNS 5:30 25:13 19:43 22
10 Bronwyn SIGMUND 7:15 25:25 18:10 21
11 Callum VECCHIO 7:30 25:36 18:06 20
12 Savannah VECCHIO 3:15 25:39 22:24 19
12 Grantley HODGE 6:30 25:39 19:09 19
14 Tara GUNN 5:30 25:40 20:10 17
15 Michael COLACIURI 6:45 26:08 19:23 16
16 Gianni CHIAPPIN 8:00 26:12 18:12 15
17 Fiona FATTORE 7:00 26:23 19:23 14
18 James MORSHEAD 8:00 26:24 18:24 13
19 Cooper SAVAGE 9:00 26:26 17:26 12
20 Harry MORSHEAD 9:15 26:29 17:14 11
21 Kate MORSHEAD 7:00 26:32 19:32 10
22 Tania MOORE 1:00 26:48 25:48 9
23 Lana CHIAPPIN 3:15 26:51 23:36 8
24 Sam SIMPSON 1:00 26:58 25:58 7
25 Anna PRICE-TAYLOR 7:00 27:21 20:21 6
26 Maggie CROCE 5:45 27:25 21:40 5
27 Milla VECCHIO 8:00 28:04 20:04 5
28 Tracy VECCHIO 5:30 29:15 23:45 5
29 Grace CODOGNOTTO 1:00 29:46 28:46 5
30 Maria DI ROSA 0:00 29:54 29:54 5
31 Luke PRICE-TAYLOR 2:00 29:55 27:55 5
32 Karin PENNINGA 2:00 29:57 27:57 5
33 Vicki ROMEO 0:00 30:12 30:12 5
34 Ivan GESUALE 2:00 31:02 29:02 5
35 Val CENTOFANTI 0:00 31:33 31:33 5
36 Ella SAVAGE 8:15 31:36 23:21 5
37 Louise GUNN 8:00 31:50 23:50 5
38 Georgia SALMON 6:15 31:59 25:44 5
39 Kellie KELLY 0:00 32:02 32:02 5
40 Louanne BORTOLIN 0:00 32:50 32:50 5
41 Juliana PROVERA 0:00 32:57 32:57 5
42 Stefan GUIDOLIN 8:30 35:13 26:43 5
43 Neil PALFRAMAN 4:45 35:14 30:29 5
43 Marcel GUIDOLIN 8:30 35:14 26:44 5
45 Renae SAVAGE 5:30 36:45 31:15 5
Alana ROSSITER 5:00 Not yet started
Jai KENNY 8:30 Withdrawn during race

Fastest ferals

Women

7 Isabella SALMON 10:00 25:07 15:07 24
5 Lynnette KENNY 7:45 25:00 17:15 26
10 Bronwyn SIGMUND 7:15 25:25 18:10 21

Men

20 Harry MORSHEAD 9:15 26:29 17:14 11
19 Cooper SAVAGE 9:00 26:26 17:26 12
11 Callum VECCHIO 7:30 25:36 18:06 20