Oh no! Your browser doesn't support some modern features in use on this website.
Please download one of the following modern browsers to continue. Your browser doesn't support some modern features in use on this website.
Please download one of the following modern browsers to continue.
Menu

2019 Bacchus - Race 8

Saturday, March 30, 2019

Long Results

Place Name H'cap Time Gross Time Nett Time Place Points
1 Reid BURLEY 28:00 1:08:06 40:06 40
2 Erickson BAUIT 14:45 1:08:55 54:10 35
3 Sheila MARCUS 10:00 1:10:01 1:00:01 30
4 Mark HANCOCK 16:30 1:10:02 53:32 27
5 Aidan FATTORE 32:00 1:10:22 38:22 26
6 Matthew HUTCHINSON 17:00 1:10:23 53:23 25
7 Simon FATTORE 20:30 1:10:37 50:07 24
8 Mark ANDREAZZA 31:30 1:10:39 39:09 23
9 Ed FRKOVIC 15:30 1:11:01 55:31 22
10 Moreno CHIAPPIN 26:15 1:11:06 44:51 21
11 Eliza STAR 18:00 1:11:50 53:50 20
12 Brian BELLICANTA 18:30 1:11:55 53:25 19
12 Vince RESTAGNO 23:15 1:11:55 48:40 19
14 John KEENAN 21:15 1:12:03 50:48 17
15 Connor BOURKE 26:15 1:12:37 46:22 16
16 Tracey JOSLING 18:15 1:12:43 54:28 15
17 Graeme LYONS 23:45 1:12:44 48:59 14
18 Brendon SINCLAIR 24:30 1:12:58 48:28 13
18 Dianne KEENAN 10:15 1:12:58 1:02:43 13
20 Anthony SALMON 21:45 1:13:01 51:16 11
21 Lachlan WEST 18:30 1:13:06 54:36 10
22 Wendy MINATO 10:30 1:13:10 1:02:40 9
23 Derek GOULLET 28:00 1:13:12 45:12 8
24 Adrian BAIRD 21:45 1:13:48 52:03 7
25 Stewart WOOD 19:45 1:14:18 54:33 6
26 Ron ANSON 18:00 1:14:47 56:47 5
27 Jeremy WOODHOUSE 18:15 1:15:01 56:46 5
28 John FARRONATO 18:00 1:15:04 57:04 5
29 Jim SALVESTRO 7:00 1:15:06 1:08:06 5
30 Keith RILEY 18:00 1:15:11 57:11 5
31 Geoff O'CALLAGHAN 21:45 1:15:31 53:46 5
32 Gary SIGNOR 20:00 1:17:08 57:08 5
33 Simon CROCE 7:15 1:17:45 1:10:30 5
34 David HEFFER 21:30 1:18:44 57:14 5
34 Adam JOHNSON 30:00 1:18:44 48:44 5
36 John DODD 8:15 1:19:40 1:11:25 5

Fastest ferals

Women

11 Eliza STAR 18:00 1:11:50 53:50 20
16 Tracey JOSLING 18:15 1:12:43 54:28 15
3 Sheila MARCUS 10:00 1:10:01 1:00:01 30

Men

5 Aidan FATTORE 32:00 1:10:22 38:22 26
8 Mark ANDREAZZA 31:30 1:10:39 39:09 23
1 Reid BURLEY 28:00 1:08:06 40:06 40

Short Results

Place Name H'cap Time Gross Time Nett Time Place Points
1 Chris BARBAGALLO 8:45 23:33 14:48 40
2 Jennifer JOHNS 5:00 23:40 18:40 35
3 Breanna RESTAGNO 9:00 23:52 14:52 30
4 Madisyn SARKIS 6:30 23:58 17:28 27
5 Ellie COLPO 8:00 24:05 16:05 26
6 Marshall MILNE 6:00 24:09 18:09 25
7 Callum VECCHIO 9:00 24:20 15:20 24
8 Hamish GUNN 11:15 24:22 13:07 23
9 Tracy VECCHIO 2:30 24:38 22:08 22
10 Joseph BELLICANTA 10:45 24:44 13:59 21
11 Gerry WILCOX 6:30 24:45 18:15 20
12 Isabella SALMON 10:30 24:47 14:17 19
13 David MILNE 11:00 24:54 13:54 18
14 Harry MORSHEAD 9:15 25:03 15:48 17
14 Gary WORKMAN 5:00 25:03 20:03 17
16 Milla VECCHIO 7:30 25:10 17:40 15
17 Savannah VECCHIO 2:30 25:12 22:42 14
18 Gary ANDREAZZA 8:30 25:21 16:51 13
19 Lisa CROCE 5:00 25:35 20:35 12
20 Chloe MORSHEAD 2:00 25:40 23:40 11
21 Tara GUNN 3:45 25:41 21:56 10
22 Donavan COLPO 9:00 25:50 16:50 9
23 Nick ALTIN 6:15 25:59 19:44 8
24 Victoria TOOLE 6:00 26:01 20:01 7
24 Natalie SCHMITZER 6:15 26:01 19:46 7
26 Louise GUNN 6:30 26:03 19:33 5
27 Patrick GUNN 5:30 26:04 20:34 5
28 Digby JONES 5:30 26:05 20:35 5
29 Robert WOOD 8:00 26:10 18:10 5
30 Lyn POTTER 1:00 26:24 25:24 5
31 Simon BONNY 7:45 26:25 18:40 5
32 James MORSHEAD 7:30 26:55 19:25 5
33 Kate MORSHEAD 7:00 26:59 19:59 5
34 Nate MINGAY 7:00 28:12 21:12 5
35 Ruby JONES 0:00 29:01 29:01 5
36 Allan JONES 0:00 29:04 29:04 5
37 Dom CALABRIA 0:00 31:00 31:00 5
38 Ivan GESUALE 0:00 31:13 31:13 5
39 Juliana PROVERA 0:00 31:15 31:15 5
40 Michelle SIGNOR 0:00 31:44 31:44 5
40 Sandra ALTIN 0:00 31:44 31:44 5
42 Maria DI ROSA 0:00 33:35 33:35 5
43 Rachel DE MARTIN 0:00 34:00 34:00 5
44 Margaret O'GRADY 6:45 34:10 27:25 5
45 Anna GESUALE 5:30 36:42 31:12 5
45 Janelle TOOLE 0:00 36:42 36:42 5
47 Neil PALFRAMAN 0:00 38:15 38:15 5
47 Elio MINATO 6:15 38:15 32:00 5
Fiona FATTORE 10:45 Withdrawn during race

Fastest ferals

Women

12 Isabella SALMON 10:30 24:47 14:17 19
3 Breanna RESTAGNO 9:00 23:52 14:52 30
5 Ellie COLPO 8:00 24:05 16:05 26

Men

8 Hamish GUNN 11:15 24:22 13:07 23
13 David MILNE 11:00 24:54 13:54 18
10 Joseph BELLICANTA 10:45 24:44 13:59 21