Oh no! Your browser doesn't support some modern features in use on this website.
Please download one of the following modern browsers to continue. Your browser doesn't support some modern features in use on this website.
Please download one of the following modern browsers to continue.
Menu

2022 Surfer - Race 8

Saturday, August 13, 2022

Long Results

Place Name H'cap Time Gross Time Nett Time Place Points
1 Chris BARBAGALLO 18:15 53:55 35:40 40
2 Michael JOHNS 16:15 54:03 37:48 35
3 Digby JONES 17:00 54:16 37:16 30
4 Peter STOCKWELL 16:45 54:36 37:51 27
5 Tony GULLO 16:45 54:46 38:01 26
6 Adrian BAIRD 13:00 55:08 42:08 25
7 Mia STOCKWELL 14:15 55:25 41:10 24
8 Moreno CHIAPPIN 16:45 55:41 38:56 23
9 Ashley PIANCA 9:00 56:01 47:01 22
10 Roy BINKS 14:00 56:10 42:10 21
11 Allan JONES 18:15 56:51 38:36 20
12 John FARRONATO 14:00 57:13 43:13 19
13 Wendy MINATO 4:00 57:25 53:25 18
14 David HEFFER 12:00 57:39 45:39 17
15 John JOHNS 7:00 58:22 51:22 16
16 Vince RESTAGNO 18:30 58:46 40:16 15
17 Georgia GRIMMOND 7:45 58:58 51:13 14
18 Rodney SAVAGE 24:00 59:41 35:41 13
19 Anthony SALMON 12:45 1:00:31 47:46 12
20 Tania MOORE 3:45 1:00:45 57:00 11
21 John DODD 3:00 1:02:42 59:42 10
Ron ANSON 10:45 Withdrawn during race

Fastest ferals

Women

7 Mia STOCKWELL 14:15 55:25 41:10 24
9 Ashley PIANCA 9:00 56:01 47:01 22
17 Georgia GRIMMOND 7:45 58:58 51:13 14

Men

1 Chris BARBAGALLO 18:15 53:55 35:40 40
18 Rodney SAVAGE 24:00 59:41 35:41 13
3 Digby JONES 17:00 54:16 37:16 30

Short Results

Place Name H'cap Time Gross Time Nett Time Place Points
1 Callum VECCHIO 11:30 25:29 13:59 40
2 Milly AITKEN 8:15 25:44 17:29 35
3 Nate MINGAY 12:30 26:20 13:50 30
4 Drew BRAITHWAITE 9:00 26:31 17:31 27
5 Isabella SALMON 8:45 26:43 17:58 26
6 Matt KENNY 13:00 26:59 13:59 25
7 Chloe BARNARD 7:00 27:11 20:11 24
8 Karin PENNINGA 10:00 27:19 17:19 23
9 Chloe MORSHEAD 9:00 27:27 18:27 22
10 Brian BELLICANTA 8:45 27:30 18:45 21
11 Tracy VECCHIO 5:15 27:58 22:43 20
12 Connor MOORE 10:15 28:18 18:03 19
12 Thomas CALLCUT 11:00 28:18 17:18 19
14 Gavin CALLCUT 5:00 28:19 23:19 17
15 Bob BARKER 2:15 28:22 26:07 16
16 Peggy CARPENTER 7:00 28:24 21:24 15
17 Luke PRICE-TAYLOR 6:30 28:31 22:01 14
18 Gary WORKMAN 6:00 28:39 22:39 13
19 Lynsey PASIN 9:00 29:07 20:07 12
20 Elio MINATO 6:00 29:11 23:11 11
21 Kate MORSHEAD 7:45 29:19 21:34 10
22 Amanda NIETVELT 8:30 29:22 20:52 9
23 Rani AITKEN 5:00 29:42 24:42 8
24 Kim CALLCUT 3:00 30:06 27:06 7
25 Jeremy WOODHOUSE 9:15 30:26 21:11 6
26 Vicki ROMEO 0:00 30:59 30:59 5
27 Ivan GESUALE 0:00 31:59 31:59 5
28 Lyn POTTER 2:45 32:56 30:11 5
28 Val CENTOFANTI 0:00 32:56 32:56 5
30 Savannah VECCHIO 2:45 33:06 30:21 5
31 James MORSHEAD 9:30 34:30 25:00 5
32 Anne BORTOLIN 0:00 43:04 43:04 5
32 Juliana PROVERA 0:00 43:04 43:04 5
34 Anna PRICE-TAYLOR 8:45 43:23 34:38 5
35 Warwick DATE 2:30 45:06 42:36 5
Jenny WORKMAN 0:00 Not yet started
Katherine ZAHRA 5:15 Not yet started
Milla VECCHIO 7:30 Not yet started

Fastest ferals

Women

8 Karin PENNINGA 10:00 27:19 17:19 23
2 Milly AITKEN 8:15 25:44 17:29 35
5 Isabella SALMON 8:45 26:43 17:58 26

Men

3 Nate MINGAY 12:30 26:20 13:50 30
1 Callum VECCHIO 11:30 25:29 13:59 40
6 Matt KENNY 13:00 26:59 13:59 25