Oh no! Your browser doesn't support some modern features in use on this website.
Please download one of the following modern browsers to continue. Your browser doesn't support some modern features in use on this website.
Please download one of the following modern browsers to continue.
Menu

2015 Surfer - Race 5

Saturday, July 25, 2015

Long Results

Place Name H'cap Time Gross Time Nett Time Place Points
1 Brendon SINCLAIR 18:30 53:22 34:52 40
2 Sheila MARCUS 11:00 54:02 43:02 35
3 Vince RESTAGNO 22:30 54:07 31:37 30
4 Mirella GRANATA 10:30 54:10 43:40 27
5 Peter STOCKWELL 16:45 54:15 37:30 26
6 John KEENAN 15:00 54:25 39:25 25
7 Janelle TOOLE 10:30 54:33 44:03 24
8 Ed FRKOVIC 14:00 54:34 40:34 23
9 John JOHNS 11:45 54:38 42:53 22
9 Mark HANCOCK 12:45 54:38 41:53 22
11 Teresa BURGESS 16:45 54:41 37:56 20
12 John FARRONATO 12:15 54:42 42:27 19
13 Stewart WOOD 17:45 54:43 36:58 18
14 Bob BARKER 3:30 54:44 51:14 17
15 Simon FATTORE 16:15 54:46 38:31 16
16 Matthew ROSS 17:15 54:47 37:32 15
17 Gary SIGNOR 14:00 54:49 40:49 14
18 Bronwyn JONES 15:00 54:53 39:53 13
19 Julie DUNCAN 17:15 54:55 37:40 12
20 Tara GUNN 11:45 55:00 43:15 11
20 Tara PAYNE 11:45 55:00 43:15 11
20 Anthony SALMON 14:00 55:00 41:00 11
23 Jeremy WOODHOUSE 16:15 55:09 38:54 8
24 Anna GESUALE 9:00 55:13 46:13 7
25 Roy BINKS 19:45 55:15 35:30 6
26 Lyn EVANS 8:30 55:16 46:46 5
27 Derek GOULLET 21:00 55:20 34:20 5
28 Adam JOHNSON 23:30 55:21 31:51 5
29 Rob KELLY 16:45 55:23 38:38 5
30 Margaret O'GRADY 7:30 55:25 47:55 5
31 Rodney SAVAGE 23:30 55:26 31:56 5
32 Tony ROKOV 16:30 55:28 38:58 5
33 John DODD 11:45 55:31 43:46 5
34 Tom MACKERRAS 4:00 55:39 51:39 5
35 Simon CROCE 8:30 55:40 47:10 5
36 Rod BORTOLIN 16:15 55:45 39:30 5
37 Jamie ROSS 10:00 55:49 45:49 5
38 Rita FASCIANELLI-MCIVER 10:00 55:51 45:51 5
39 Richard WEST 15:00 56:05 41:05 5
40 Anthony NEHME 15:00 56:38 41:38 5
41 Keith RILEY 15:00 56:53 41:53 5
42 Michael JOHNS 19:15 57:08 37:53 5
43 Carissa CAMPBELL 6:00 57:28 51:28 5
44 Darren POOLEY 15:15 58:48 43:33 5
45 Donna JACKSON 4:00 59:22 55:22 5
46 Lucia VERNON 6:00 1:00:06 54:06 5
47 Rhys SALVESTRO 14:00 1:01:03 47:03 5
48 Jake HARRISON 14:00 1:01:13 47:13 5
49 Nilla SALVESTRO 0:00 1:03:38 1:03:38 5
50 Tracey JOSLING 16:15 1:04:26 48:11 5
50 Graeme LYONS 18:00 1:04:26 46:26 5
52 Val CENTOFANTI 0:00 1:08:00 1:08:00 5
53 Janet MAZZAROLO 15:00 1:08:47 53:47 5
54 Johanna BOTMAN 0:00 1:13:57 1:13:57 5
Jim SALVESTRO 8:45 Not yet started
Malachi SMITH 17:15 Not yet started

Fastest ferals

Women

19 Julie DUNCAN 17:15 54:55 37:40 12
11 Teresa BURGESS 16:45 54:41 37:56 20
18 Bronwyn JONES 15:00 54:53 39:53 13

Men

3 Vince RESTAGNO 22:30 54:07 31:37 30
28 Adam JOHNSON 23:30 55:21 31:51 5
31 Rodney SAVAGE 23:30 55:26 31:56 5

Short Results

Place Name H'cap Time Gross Time Nett Time Place Points
1 Jiordan WALLACE CHAPMAN 5:00 22:34 17:34 40
2 Harrison FOSTER 6:45 23:05 16:20 35
3 Chaise SERGI 7:00 23:32 16:32 30
4 Adrian BAIRD 6:30 23:41 17:11 27
5 Emily ADAMSON 5:30 23:46 18:16 26
6 Mellisa SERGI 7:30 23:49 16:19 25
7 Dave GILBERT 9:00 23:53 14:53 24
8 Sharon CARERI 8:30 24:00 15:30 23
9 Victoria MCLEOD 9:15 24:19 15:04 22
10 Lachlan WEST 8:00 24:20 16:20 21
11 Angus GUNN 9:00 24:23 15:23 20
11 Joseph BELLICANTA 8:30 24:23 15:53 20
13 Ella SAVAGE 7:30 24:34 17:04 18
14 Breanna RESTAGNO 9:00 24:43 15:43 17
15 Lachlan CHANT 7:30 24:45 17:15 16
16 Tracy VECCHIO 5:15 24:49 19:34 15
17 Niamh WOOD 7:30 24:57 17:27 14
18 Nick ALTIN 7:30 25:02 17:32 13
19 Hamish GUNN 9:45 25:25 15:40 12
20 Isabella SALMON 9:15 25:36 16:21 11
20 Gerry WILCOX 7:30 25:36 18:06 11
22 Simon BONNY 9:45 25:45 16:00 9
23 Xavier MCLEOD 5:00 26:16 21:16 8
24 Hayley MCLEOD 7:00 26:17 19:17 7
25 Wendy QUAYLE 5:00 26:25 21:25 6
26 Dom CALABRIA 0:00 26:55 26:55 5
27 Allan JONES 6:00 26:58 20:58 5
27 Digby JONES 6:00 26:58 20:58 5
29 Maggie CROCE 6:00 27:10 21:10 5
29 Samuel MCLEOD 5:00 27:10 22:10 5
31 Belinda JOHNS 7:30 27:13 19:43 5
32 Louise GUNN 5:00 27:44 22:44 5
33 Zara JONES 5:00 27:45 22:45 5
34 Georgia MATTHEWS 5:00 27:50 22:50 5
35 Vicki ROMEO 5:00 28:15 23:15 5
36 Judy PERUZZI 5:00 29:24 24:24 5
37 Stella MATTHEWS 5:00 30:04 25:04 5
38 Rochelle MATTHEWS 5:00 30:06 25:06 5
39 Ivan GESUALE 0:00 30:37 30:37 5
40 Alyssa CHANT 5:00 31:08 26:08 5
41 Louanne BORTOLIN 5:00 32:24 27:24 5
42 Brian BELLICANTA 6:30 33:15 26:45 5
42 Ashley GUNN 0:00 33:15 33:15 5
44 Cecilia BELLICANTA 5:00 33:20 28:20 5
45 Sandy SALTON 5:00 34:19 29:19 5
46 Debbie SALMON 0:00 36:03 36:03 5
47 Kellie KELLY 0:00 36:04 36:04 5
48 Renae FOSTER 5:00 36:08 31:08 5
49 Patrick GUNN 6:00 36:53 30:53 5
50 Maria DI ROSA 5:00 37:30 32:30 5
50 Judith CIMADOR 5:00 37:30 32:30 5
50 Juliana PROVERA 5:00 37:30 32:30 5
53 Liz HANCOCK 5:00 37:36 32:36 5
53 Michelle SIGNOR 5:00 37:36 32:36 5
53 Sandra ALTIN 5:00 37:36 32:36 5
56 Ruby JONES 5:00 40:01 35:01 5
57 Dianne KEENAN 8:00 40:02 32:02 5
58 Nicole DEHNERT 6:00 40:05 34:05 5
59 Neil PALFRAMAN 6:15 40:58 34:43 5
Ryan ALTIN 9:45 Not yet started
Meg SIGNOR 5:00 Not yet started
Charlie WALLACE CHAPMAN 9:15 Not yet started
Bree WOODHOUSE 6:00 Withdrawn during race
Georgia SALMON 6:15 Withdrawn during race

Fastest ferals

Women

9 Victoria MCLEOD 9:15 24:19 15:04 22
8 Sharon CARERI 8:30 24:00 15:30 23
14 Breanna RESTAGNO 9:00 24:43 15:43 17

Men

7 Dave GILBERT 9:00 23:53 14:53 24
11 Angus GUNN 9:00 24:23 15:23 20
19 Hamish GUNN 9:45 25:25 15:40 12