Oh no! Your browser doesn't support some modern features in use on this website.
Please download one of the following modern browsers to continue. Your browser doesn't support some modern features in use on this website.
Please download one of the following modern browsers to continue.
Menu

2015 Winter - Race 8

Saturday, May 30, 2015

Long Results

Place Name H'cap Time Gross Time Nett Time Place Points
1 Lena SERGI 10:00 40:33 30:33 40
2 Tony GULLO 14:15 41:22 27:07 35
3 John DODD 8:45 41:53 33:08 30
4 Tara GUNN 8:45 41:59 33:14 27
5 Jason CAMBRELL 16:30 42:00 25:30 26
6 Rodney SAVAGE 18:00 42:05 24:05 25
7 Katrina WOLFENDEN 4:00 42:09 38:09 24
8 Matthew ROSS 12:15 42:10 29:55 23
9 Wayne SALVESTRO 14:15 42:11 27:56 22
10 Adam JOHNSON 18:15 42:12 23:57 21
11 Rita FASCIANELLI-MCIVER 6:45 42:14 35:29 20
12 Jamie ROSS 6:45 42:21 35:36 19
13 Anna GESUALE 6:45 42:24 35:39 18
13 Lyn EVANS 6:30 42:24 35:54 18
15 Janelle TOOLE 7:00 42:25 35:25 16
16 Tom MACKERRAS 2:45 42:31 39:46 15
17 Janet MAZZAROLO 11:30 42:33 31:03 14
17 Simon FATTORE 13:00 42:33 29:33 14
19 Sheila MARCUS 7:00 42:38 35:38 12
20 Darren POOLEY 12:15 42:40 30:25 11
21 Mirella GRANATA 8:30 42:42 34:12 10
22 Tony ROKOV 12:30 42:48 30:18 9
23 Sonia CASANOVA 8:00 42:49 34:49 8
24 Moreno CHIAPPIN 11:30 43:05 31:35 7
25 Ron ANSON 9:15 43:11 33:56 6
26 Roy BINKS 16:00 43:13 27:13 5
27 Lara MURRAY 5:15 43:15 38:00 5
28 Keith RILEY 11:30 43:22 31:52 5
29 Vince RESTAGNO 17:45 43:30 25:45 5
29 Lucia VERNON 3:00 43:30 40:30 5
31 Reid BURLEY 17:15 43:31 26:16 5
32 John JOHNS 9:45 43:45 34:00 5
33 Gary SIGNOR 11:30 43:46 32:16 5
34 John FARRONATO 10:00 43:52 33:52 5
35 Stewart WOOD 14:30 43:53 29:23 5
36 Paul SARTOR 15:45 43:56 28:11 5
37 Brian BELLICANTA 13:45 44:08 30:23 5
38 Jeremy WOODHOUSE 13:00 44:10 31:10 5
39 Mark DUNCAN 5:30 44:11 38:41 5
40 Teresa BURGESS 13:15 44:20 31:05 5
41 Rod BORTOLIN 13:15 44:43 31:28 5
42 Dean TWIGG 5:45 44:58 39:13 5
43 Tracey JOSLING 13:15 45:33 32:18 5
44 Elio MINATO 7:30 45:41 38:11 5
45 Nicole DEHNERT 8:14 45:43 37:29 5
46 Carissa CAMPBELL 3:45 45:46 42:01 5
47 Wendy MINATO 8:30 50:27 41:57 5
48 Renae SAVAGE 0:00 55:31 55:31 5
48 John CRIMMINS 0:00 55:31 55:31 5
Martin WEST 9:30 Withdrawn during race

Fastest ferals

Women

1 Lena SERGI 10:00 40:33 30:33 40
17 Janet MAZZAROLO 11:30 42:33 31:03 14
40 Teresa BURGESS 13:15 44:20 31:05 5

Men

10 Adam JOHNSON 18:15 42:12 23:57 21
6 Rodney SAVAGE 18:00 42:05 24:05 25
5 Jason CAMBRELL 16:30 42:00 25:30 26

Short Results

Place Name H'cap Time Gross Time Nett Time Place Points
1 Tara PAYNE 5:00 25:26 20:26 40
2 Victoria MCLEOD 9:30 26:01 16:31 35
3 Christian CALLCUT 6:30 26:19 19:49 30
4 Gavin CALLCUT 6:30 27:02 20:32 27
5 Isabella SALMON 10:30 27:27 16:57 26
6 Hamish GUNN 10:30 27:34 17:04 25
6 Ruby O'CONNOR 5:15 27:34 22:19 25
8 Breanna RESTAGNO 10:15 27:40 17:25 23
9 Tracy VECCHIO 5:00 27:46 22:46 22
10 Angus GUNN 9:30 27:52 18:22 21
11 Allan JONES 5:00 28:35 23:35 20
11 Digby JONES 5:45 28:35 22:50 20
13 Mason SALVESTRO 10:15 28:51 18:36 18
14 Maggie CROCE 6:00 28:53 22:53 17
15 Simon BONNY 11:15 29:07 17:52 16
15 Lisa CROCE 5:00 29:07 24:07 16
17 Bree WOODHOUSE 6:45 29:11 22:26 14
17 Georgia SALMON 7:00 29:11 22:11 14
19 Anthony SALMON 7:00 29:13 22:13 12
20 Gerry WILCOX 8:45 29:14 20:29 11
21 Paul MUIR 9:45 29:23 19:38 10
22 Julian MINATO 6:15 29:25 23:10 9
23 Bronwyn JONES 5:00 29:27 24:27 8
23 Zara JONES 5:00 29:27 24:27 8
25 Margaret O'GRADY 8:00 29:48 21:48 6
26 Rochelle MATTHEWS 5:00 29:49 24:49 5
27 Kim CALLCUT 5:00 30:13 25:13 5
28 Xavier MCLEOD 5:00 30:32 25:32 5
29 Hayley MCLEOD 8:00 30:33 22:33 5
30 Sonya SALVESTRO 5:00 30:46 25:46 5
31 Ella SAVAGE 8:45 30:56 22:11 5
32 Judy LEESON 0:00 30:57 30:57 5
33 Sandy SALTON 5:00 30:59 25:59 5
34 Judy PERUZZI 5:00 31:28 26:28 5
35 Donna JACKSON 5:00 31:46 26:46 5
36 Vicki ROMEO 5:00 31:49 26:49 5
37 Kylie O'CONNOR 5:00 31:50 26:50 5
38 Elise WEST 6:00 32:22 26:22 5
39 Val CENTOFANTI 5:00 33:22 28:22 5
40 Ruby JONES 5:00 33:25 28:25 5
41 Ivan GESUALE 0:00 34:21 34:21 5
42 Louise GUNN 5:00 34:26 29:26 5
43 Sadhana TIWARI 5:00 35:11 30:11 5
44 Louanne BORTOLIN 5:00 35:21 30:21 5
45 Patrick GUNN 6:00 36:19 30:19 5
46 Lachlan O'GRADY 6:45 36:22 29:37 5
47 Kellie KELLY 0:00 36:26 36:26 5
48 Judith CIMADOR 5:00 36:45 31:45 5
49 Tess WOODHOUSE 0:00 37:52 37:52 5
50 Alissa WOODHOUSE 0:00 37:54 37:54 5
51 Michelle SIGNOR 5:00 40:24 35:24 5
52 Sandra ALTIN 5:00 40:25 35:25 5
53 Neil PALFRAMAN 7:00 41:16 34:16 5
54 Lorraine MAXWELL 5:00 46:10 41:10 5
54 Juliana PROVERA 5:00 46:10 41:10 5
Meg SIGNOR 5:00 Not yet started

Fastest ferals

Women

2 Victoria MCLEOD 9:30 26:01 16:31 35
5 Isabella SALMON 10:30 27:27 16:57 26
8 Breanna RESTAGNO 10:15 27:40 17:25 23

Men

6 Hamish GUNN 10:30 27:34 17:04 25
15 Simon BONNY 11:15 29:07 17:52 16
10 Angus GUNN 9:30 27:52 18:22 21