Oh no! Your browser doesn't support some modern features in use on this website.
Please download one of the following modern browsers to continue. Your browser doesn't support some modern features in use on this website.
Please download one of the following modern browsers to continue.
Menu

2016 Surfer - Race 9

Saturday, August 20, 2016

Long Results

Place Name H'cap Time Gross Time Nett Time Place Points
1 Chris BARBAGALLO 19:00 54:14 35:14 40
2 Derek GOULLET 21:15 54:23 33:08 35
3 James LACE 18:30 54:25 35:55 30
4 Tony ROKOV 17:15 54:28 37:13 27
5 Brian BELLICANTA 17:30 54:53 37:23 26
5 David HEFFER 17:45 54:53 37:08 26
7 Adriaan SHIELDS 12:30 55:22 42:52 24
8 John JOHNS 12:45 55:23 42:38 23
9 Vince RESTAGNO 22:00 55:38 33:38 22
10 Mark ANDREAZZA 22:45 55:40 32:55 21
11 Gary ANDREAZZA 15:30 55:44 40:14 20
12 Simon FATTORE 16:30 55:45 39:15 19
13 Jeremy WOODHOUSE 16:15 55:53 39:38 18
14 Adrian BAIRD 17:45 55:58 38:13 17
15 Elio MINATO 8:30 56:15 47:45 16
15 Anthony SALMON 14:45 56:15 41:30 16
17 Sharon CARERI 15:30 56:20 40:50 14
18 Roy BINKS 19:30 56:22 36:52 13
19 John DODD 11:30 56:26 44:56 12
20 Keith RILEY 13:30 56:32 43:02 11
21 Moreno CHIAPPIN 17:45 56:42 38:57 10
22 Dianne KEENAN 11:00 56:54 45:54 9
23 Ed FRKOVIC 12:45 56:58 44:13 8
24 Lyn EVANS 6:15 57:22 51:07 7
25 Matthew ROSS 18:00 57:31 39:31 6
26 Fiona FATTORE 15:30 57:33 42:03 5
27 Tom MACKERRAS 3:45 57:49 54:04 5
28 Rod BORTOLIN 14:00 57:56 43:56 5
29 Rodney SAVAGE 23:00 58:14 35:14 5
30 Adam JOHNSON 23:30 58:15 34:45 5
31 John FARRONATO 13:45 58:58 45:13 5
32 Teresa BURGESS 16:30 59:03 42:33 5
33 Brendon SINCLAIR 19:45 59:27 39:42 5
34 Lucia VERNON 4:15 59:29 55:14 5
35 Richard WEST 15:30 59:38 44:08 5
36 Bronwyn JONES 13:30 59:40 46:10 5
37 Janet MAZZAROLO 13:30 59:41 46:11 5
38 Simon CROCE 10:00 1:00:01 50:01 5
39 Jim SALVESTRO 10:00 1:02:32 52:32 5
40 Malachi SMITH 16:15 1:02:33 46:18 5
41 John KEENAN 18:00 1:03:49 45:49 5
42 Stewart WOOD 17:15 1:05:36 48:21 5
43 Sandra ALTIN 0:00 1:14:09 1:14:09 5
44 Dom CALABRIA 0:00 1:14:10 1:14:10 5
45 Lyn POTTER 0:00 1:14:11 1:14:11 5
46 Janelle TOOLE 8:45 1:14:40 1:05:55 5
47 Julie DUNCAN 18:15 1:14:42 56:27 5
47 Paul MUIR 17:45 1:14:42 56:57 5
Jacqui PICCOLI 0:00 Withdrawn during race
Mark VALENTI 7:30 Withdrawn during race

Fastest ferals

Women

17 Sharon CARERI 15:30 56:20 40:50 14
26 Fiona FATTORE 15:30 57:33 42:03 5
32 Teresa BURGESS 16:30 59:03 42:33 5

Men

10 Mark ANDREAZZA 22:45 55:40 32:55 21
2 Derek GOULLET 21:15 54:23 33:08 35
9 Vince RESTAGNO 22:00 55:38 33:38 22

Short Results

Place Name H'cap Time Gross Time Nett Time Place Points
1 Cooper SAVAGE 6:30 22:52 16:22 40
2 Chaise SERGI 7:15 22:59 15:44 35
3 Milla VECCHIO 6:15 23:25 17:10 30
4 Digby JONES 6:00 23:37 17:37 27
4 Kaiden SIMPSON 8:00 23:37 15:37 27
6 Robert CAVALLARO 9:00 23:41 14:41 25
7 Louise GUNN 5:00 23:55 18:55 24
8 Tammy MINGAY 9:00 23:57 14:57 23
9 Christian CAVALLARO 8:00 23:58 15:58 22
10 Nate SERGI 8:45 24:01 15:16 21
11 Angus GUNN 10:00 24:02 14:02 20
12 Liam JAMES 6:45 24:03 17:18 19
13 Gavin CALLCUT 7:15 24:08 16:53 18
14 Hamish GUNN 11:00 24:12 13:12 17
15 Margaret O'GRADY 5:45 24:16 18:31 16
16 Mellisa SERGI 8:45 24:25 15:40 15
17 Aidan PERUZZI 9:45 24:27 14:42 14
18 Anthony TREFILO 10:00 24:36 14:36 13
19 Tracy VECCHIO 6:00 24:37 18:37 12
20 Isabella CAVALLARO 6:30 24:56 18:26 11
21 Mia STOCKWELL 6:45 25:01 18:16 10
22 Hayley MCLEOD 8:00 25:06 17:06 9
22 Xavier MCLEOD 6:30 25:06 18:36 9
24 Cecilia BELLICANTA 5:00 25:07 20:07 7
24 Annaliese BELLICANTA 5:30 25:07 19:37 7
26 Renae SAVAGE 6:15 25:22 19:07 5
27 Simon BONNY 9:30 25:51 16:21 5
28 Sandy SALTON 5:30 25:57 20:27 5
29 Zara JONES 5:00 26:00 21:00 5
30 Alana RESTAGNO 5:30 26:09 20:39 5
31 Nate MINGAY 6:45 26:12 19:27 5
32 Kate MORSHEAD 7:00 26:29 19:29 5
33 Tara GUNN 5:45 26:55 21:10 5
34 Christian CALLCUT 9:00 26:56 17:56 5
35 Jeanette CODOGNOTTO 8:15 27:21 19:06 5
36 Paige SERGI 5:00 27:44 22:44 5
37 Emma PAPAOLO 5:00 27:51 22:51 5
38 Joseph BELLICANTA 8:15 27:57 19:42 5
39 Peter STOCKWELL 7:30 28:08 20:38 5
40 Jack MINGAY 10:30 29:23 18:53 5
41 Donna JACKSON 5:00 29:30 24:30 5
42 Sergio CODOGNOTTO 6:15 29:39 23:24 5
43 Grace CODOGNOTTO 5:00 29:47 24:47 5
44 Denise PAPAOLO 5:00 30:23 25:23 5
45 Megan CALLCUT 5:00 30:59 25:59 5
46 Kim CALLCUT 5:00 31:04 26:04 5
47 Judy PERUZZI 5:00 32:24 27:24 5
48 Breanna RESTAGNO 10:00 32:49 22:49 5
48 Ella SAVAGE 8:15 32:49 24:34 5
50 Isabella SALMON 9:45 32:50 23:05 5
51 Harry MORSHEAD 8:15 33:52 25:37 5
52 Maggie CROCE 6:30 34:54 28:24 5
53 Lisa CROCE 5:30 34:55 29:25 5
54 Betriece GESUALE 5:00 36:58 31:58 5
55 Anna GESUALE 5:15 37:00 31:45 5
56 Juliana PROVERA 5:00 40:10 35:10 5
56 John CRIMMINS 5:00 40:10 35:10 5
58 Sam SIMPSON 5:00 41:11 36:11 5
59 Michelle WARD 5:00 41:58 36:58 5
60 April SHACKLEY 5:00 42:00 37:00 5
61 Bob BARKER 5:00 42:20 37:20 5
61 Gary WORKMAN 5:30 42:20 36:50 5
63 Val CENTOFANTI 5:00 42:21 37:21 5
64 Nicole RESTAGNO 10:00 50:35 40:35 5

Fastest ferals

Women

8 Tammy MINGAY 9:00 23:57 14:57 23
16 Mellisa SERGI 8:45 24:25 15:40 15
22 Hayley MCLEOD 8:00 25:06 17:06 9

Men

14 Hamish GUNN 11:00 24:12 13:12 17
11 Angus GUNN 10:00 24:02 14:02 20
18 Anthony TREFILO 10:00 24:36 14:36 13