Oh no! Your browser doesn't support some modern features in use on this website.
Please download one of the following modern browsers to continue. Your browser doesn't support some modern features in use on this website.
Please download one of the following modern browsers to continue.
Menu

2019 Bacchus - Race 1

Saturday, February 9, 2019

Long Results

Place Name H'cap Time Gross Time Nett Time Place Points
1 Connor BOURKE 12:00 41:08 29:08 40
2 Madeline LYONS 3:45 41:11 37:26 35
3 Lachlan DATE 12:00 43:20 31:20 30
4 Vince RESTAGNO 14:15 43:44 29:29 27
5 Lachlan WEST 11:30 43:56 32:26 26
6 Reid BURLEY 17:00 44:00 27:00 25
7 Matt KENNY 17:30 44:14 26:44 24
8 Peter STOCKWELL 15:15 44:21 29:06 23
9 Mark HANCOCK 10:00 44:24 34:24 22
10 Mark ANDREAZZA 19:15 44:26 25:11 21
11 Anthony TREFILO 14:45 44:29 29:44 20
12 Aidan FATTORE 19:45 44:33 24:48 19
13 Moreno CHIAPPIN 16:00 44:36 28:36 18
14 Steven BOURKE 12:30 44:38 32:08 17
15 Roy BINKS 14:45 44:39 29:54 16
16 Tony GULLO 15:15 44:46 29:31 15
17 Bronwyn JONES 11:00 44:50 33:50 14
18 Andres ALDUAN 13:45 45:01 31:16 13
19 Simon FATTORE 12:45 45:07 32:22 12
20 Mia STOCKWELL 11:45 45:08 33:23 11
21 Chris BARBAGALLO 15:15 45:15 30:00 10
22 Brian BELLICANTA 11:30 45:18 33:48 9
23 Gary ANDREAZZA 12:15 45:20 33:05 8
24 Amy BURGESS 5:45 45:21 39:36 7
24 Tom MACKERRAS 7:30 45:21 37:51 7
26 Dianne KEENAN 6:30 45:23 38:53 5
27 Sheila MARCUS 6:15 45:25 39:10 5
28 Ed FRKOVIC 9:30 45:30 36:00 5
29 David HEFFER 13:15 45:33 32:18 5
30 Julie DUNCAN 11:30 45:34 34:04 5
31 John FARRONATO 11:00 45:35 34:35 5
32 Keith RILEY 11:00 45:41 34:41 5
33 Paul MUIR 12:45 45:49 33:04 5
34 Anthony SALMON 13:30 45:52 32:22 5
34 Tony ROKOV 13:15 45:52 32:37 5
36 Brendon SINCLAIR 15:00 45:53 30:53 5
37 Adam JOHNSON 18:30 46:13 27:43 5
38 Adrian BAIRD 13:30 46:16 32:46 5
39 John JOHNS 8:15 46:20 38:05 5
40 Michael COLACIURI 5:45 46:21 40:36 5
41 Michael TURNELL 9:00 46:22 37:22 5
42 Sonia CASANOVA 6:15 46:26 40:11 5
43 Janelle TOOLE 4:45 46:45 42:00 5
44 David SERUKAI 13:00 47:03 34:03 5
45 Nicole DEHNERT 4:30 47:08 42:38 5
46 Tracey JOSLING 11:15 47:16 36:01 5
47 Stewart WOOD 12:00 47:26 35:26 5
48 Lana CHIAPPIN 0:30 47:35 47:05 5
49 Derek GOULLET 17:00 47:40 30:40 5
50 Sergio CODOGNOTTO 0:00 47:56 47:56 5
51 Wendy MINATO 6:45 48:12 41:27 5
52 Geoff O'CALLAGHAN 13:30 48:23 34:53 5
53 Richard WEST 9:00 48:37 39:37 5
54 Jeremy WOODHOUSE 11:15 48:41 37:26 5
55 Simon CROCE 4:45 49:17 44:32 5
55 Lisa CROCE 1:00 49:17 48:17 5
57 Bob BARKER 0:00 49:38 49:38 5
58 John KEENAN 13:00 50:33 37:33 5
59 Lyn POTTER 0:00 51:05 51:05 5
60 Bronwyn SIGMUND 5:45 51:58 46:13 5
61 Graeme LYONS 14:45 52:06 37:21 5
62 Kevin HARRIS 5:45 52:26 46:41 5
62 Sally CENTOFANTI 5:45 52:26 46:41 5
64 Jamie ROSS 7:00 53:48 46:48 5
65 Matthew ROSS 13:30 54:10 40:40 5
66 Grace CODOGNOTTO 0:00 55:21 55:21 5
67 Jude HAYMAN 3:00 55:29 52:29 5
68 Paula VISENTIN 3:00 55:53 52:53 5
69 Donna JACKSON 1:30 56:12 54:42 5
70 Carissa CAMPBELL 3:15 57:57 54:42 5
71 Elio MINATO 0:00 59:12 59:12 5
72 Judith CIMADOR 0:00 1:00:55 1:00:55 5
73 Val CENTOFANTI 0:00 1:00:56 1:00:56 5
Rita FASCIANELLI-MCIVER 4:45 Started and running
Teresa BURGESS 12:30 Withdrawn during race

Fastest ferals

Women

20 Mia STOCKWELL 11:45 45:08 33:23 11
17 Bronwyn JONES 11:00 44:50 33:50 14
30 Julie DUNCAN 11:30 45:34 34:04 5

Men

12 Aidan FATTORE 19:45 44:33 24:48 19
10 Mark ANDREAZZA 19:15 44:26 25:11 21
7 Matt KENNY 17:30 44:14 26:44 24

Short Results

Place Name H'cap Time Gross Time Nett Time Place Points
1 Callum VECCHIO 7:30 24:14 16:44 40
1 Milla VECCHIO 6:30 24:14 17:44 40
3 Ella SAVAGE 7:30 24:35 17:05 30
4 Georgia BOURKE 4:00 24:43 20:43 27
5 Tracy VECCHIO 2:00 24:51 22:51 26
6 James STOCKWELL 8:45 24:56 16:11 25
7 Rodney SAVAGE 9:45 25:12 15:27 24
8 Renae SAVAGE 5:30 25:16 19:46 23
9 Savannah VECCHIO 2:00 25:19 23:19 22
10 Chloe MORSHEAD 2:00 25:41 23:41 21
11 Kate MORSHEAD 2:30 25:42 23:12 20
11 Breanna RESTAGNO 8:30 25:42 17:12 20
13 James MORSHEAD 7:30 25:43 18:13 18
14 Simon BONNY 7:15 25:47 18:32 17
15 Erickson BAUIT 8:15 26:01 17:46 16
16 Cooper SAVAGE 8:00 26:04 18:04 15
17 Harry MORSHEAD 9:15 26:25 17:10 14
18 Nick ALTIN 6:15 26:26 20:11 13
19 Angelo LICASTRO 6:15 26:44 20:29 12
20 Archie NORBIATO 5:00 27:17 22:17 11
21 Nicole RESTAGNO 9:00 27:52 18:52 10
22 Gianni CHIAPPIN 6:30 28:52 22:22 9
23 Antonio LICASTRO 1:00 29:33 28:33 8
24 Ruby KENNY 3:00 29:38 26:38 7
25 Lynnette KENNY 4:00 29:39 25:39 6
26 Maree LICASTRO 1:00 29:42 28:42 5
27 Florence NORBIATO 5:00 31:07 26:07 5
28 Juliana PROVERA 0:00 31:17 31:17 5
29 Mark NORBIATO 0:00 31:51 31:51 5
30 Emma NORBIATO 5:00 31:53 26:53 5
31 Edward NORBIATO 0:00 31:54 31:54 5
32 Dom CALABRIA 0:00 33:25 33:25 5
33 Allan JONES 0:00 33:33 33:33 5
34 Isabella SALMON 0:00 35:39 35:39 5
35 Julie DURBHAKULA 0:00 39:06 39:06 5
35 Ariah DURBHAKULA 0:00 39:06 39:06 5
37 Fiona FATTORE 9:00 40:15 31:15 5
38 Carmel BODGER 0:00 40:37 40:37 5
39 Alana ROSSITER 4:45 51:57 47:12 5

Fastest ferals

Women

3 Ella SAVAGE 7:30 24:35 17:05 30
11 Breanna RESTAGNO 8:30 25:42 17:12 20
1 Milla VECCHIO 6:30 24:14 17:44 40

Men

7 Rodney SAVAGE 9:45 25:12 15:27 24
6 James STOCKWELL 8:45 24:56 16:11 25
1 Callum VECCHIO 7:30 24:14 16:44 40