Oh no! Your browser doesn't support some modern features in use on this website.
Please download one of the following modern browsers to continue. Your browser doesn't support some modern features in use on this website.
Please download one of the following modern browsers to continue.
Menu

2020 Surfer - Race 7

Saturday, August 8, 2020

Long Results

Place Name H'cap Time Gross Time Nett Time Place Points
1 Sonia CASANOVA 7:30 50:52 43:22 40
2 Sheila MARCUS 11:45 52:23 40:38 35
3 Janet MAZZAROLO 5:15 53:30 48:15 30
4 Chris BARBAGALLO 18:15 53:59 35:44 27
5 David HEFFER 14:15 54:06 39:51 26
6 Eliza STAR 18:45 54:17 35:32 25
7 Bronwyn JONES 12:45 54:30 41:45 24
8 Hamish GUNN 21:15 54:35 33:20 23
9 Mark ANDREAZZA 22:15 54:48 32:33 22
10 Niva SCREMIN 10:30 55:06 44:36 21
11 Roy BINKS 15:45 55:08 39:23 20
12 John DODD 5:00 55:20 50:20 19
13 Adrian BAIRD 13:15 55:28 42:13 18
14 Simon FATTORE 14:30 55:30 41:00 17
14 Ed FRKOVIC 10:30 55:30 45:00 17
16 Gary SIGNOR 11:15 55:45 44:30 15
17 Gary ANDREAZZA 14:15 55:49 41:34 14
18 Britt MAYO 6:00 56:22 50:22 13
19 Andres ALDUAN 17:00 56:40 39:40 12
20 Anthony SALMON 14:30 57:18 42:48 11
21 Lisa CROCE 0:30 57:50 57:20 10
22 Steven BOURKE 15:00 57:51 42:51 9
23 John FARRONATO 14:00 58:20 44:20 8
24 Moreno CHIAPPIN 18:15 58:55 40:40 7
25 Dianne KEENAN 10:30 59:10 48:40 6
26 Wendy MINATO 6:45 1:00:15 53:30 5
27 Simon CROCE 3:15 1:00:35 57:20 5
28 Graeme LYONS 16:45 1:00:55 44:10 5
29 Lachlan DATE 19:15 1:01:05 41:50 5
30 Bob BARKER 0:00 1:02:12 1:02:12 5
31 John KEENAN 16:45 1:02:45 46:00 5
32 Rodney SAVAGE 21:30 1:04:25 42:55 5
33 Shaun FLOOD 22:45 1:04:35 41:50 5
34 Liz HANCOCK 0:00 1:09:00 1:09:00 5
35 Peter STINSON 0:00 1:12:12 1:12:12 5
36 Carissa CAMPBELL 2:00 1:21:33 1:19:33 5
37 Donna JACKSON 0:30 1:27:30 1:27:00 5
38 Stewart WOOD 13:00 1:31:23 1:18:23 5
39 Mark HANCOCK 11:45 1:31:45 1:20:00 5
40 Carmel BODGER 0:00 1:37:00 1:37:00 5
41 Elio MINATO 3:15 1:38:23 1:35:08 5
42 Teresa BURGESS 14:00 1:40:14 1:26:14 5
John JOHNS 7:15 Not yet started
Margaret O'GRADY 8:00 Disqualified

Fastest ferals

Women

6 Eliza STAR 18:45 54:17 35:32 25
2 Sheila MARCUS 11:45 52:23 40:38 35
7 Bronwyn JONES 12:45 54:30 41:45 24

Men

9 Mark ANDREAZZA 22:15 54:48 32:33 22
8 Hamish GUNN 21:15 54:35 33:20 23
4 Chris BARBAGALLO 18:15 53:59 35:44 27

Short Results

Place Name H'cap Time Gross Time Nett Time Place Points
1 Angelo LICASTRO 6:15 23:25 17:10 40
2 Tom MACKERRAS 5:15 25:17 20:02 35
3 Cooper SAVAGE 10:00 25:27 15:27 30
4 Ella SAVAGE 10:15 25:53 15:38 27
5 James MORSHEAD 8:45 25:59 17:14 26
6 Chloe MORSHEAD 6:15 26:03 19:48 25
7 Angus GUNN 11:45 26:05 14:20 24
8 Louise GUNN 8:45 26:23 17:38 23
9 Jeremy WOODHOUSE 7:45 26:32 18:47 22
10 Brian BELLICANTA 9:15 26:35 17:20 21
11 Nate MINGAY 12:15 26:43 14:28 20
12 Simon BONNY 8:15 26:53 18:38 19
13 Renae SAVAGE 6:45 27:05 20:20 18
14 Kate MORSHEAD 7:45 27:34 19:49 17
15 Stephen MUNRO 7:45 27:43 19:58 16
16 Michelle SIGNOR 0:00 33:51 33:51 15
17 Michael TURNELL 5:15 34:33 29:18 14
18 Maree LICASTRO 5:45 36:10 30:25 13
19 Juliana PROVERA 0:00 36:14 36:14 12
20 Tara GUNN 5:30 36:27 30:57 11
21 Lorraine MAXWELL 0:00 36:47 36:47 10
22 Nicole DEHNERT 4:45 38:32 33:47 9
23 Judith CIMADOR 0:00 41:37 41:37 8
23 Val CENTOFANTI 0:00 41:37 41:37 8
25 Isabella SALMON 9:30 42:07 32:37 6
26 Louanne BORTOLIN 0:00 45:00 45:00 5
27 Neil PALFRAMAN 0:00 1:42:18 1:42:18 5

Fastest ferals

Women

4 Ella SAVAGE 10:15 25:53 15:38 27
8 Louise GUNN 8:45 26:23 17:38 23
6 Chloe MORSHEAD 6:15 26:03 19:48 25

Men

7 Angus GUNN 11:45 26:05 14:20 24
11 Nate MINGAY 12:15 26:43 14:28 20
3 Cooper SAVAGE 10:00 25:27 15:27 30