Oh no! Your browser doesn't support some modern features in use on this website.
Please download one of the following modern browsers to continue. Your browser doesn't support some modern features in use on this website.
Please download one of the following modern browsers to continue.
Menu

2015 Surfer - Race 8

Saturday, August 15, 2015

Long Results

Place Name H'cap Time Gross Time Nett Time Place Points
1 Bob BARKER 3:45 52:44 48:59 40
2 Jim SALVESTRO 8:45 53:05 44:20 35
3 Vince RESTAGNO 22:30 53:27 30:57 30
4 David HEFFER 19:00 53:38 34:38 27
5 John FARRONATO 12:15 53:44 41:29 26
6 Sheila MARCUS 11:00 53:51 42:51 25
7 Aidan FATTORE 23:30 53:53 30:23 24
8 Derek GOULLET 21:00 53:55 32:55 23
8 Simon FATTORE 16:15 53:55 37:40 23
10 Julie DUNCAN 17:15 53:56 36:41 21
11 John JOHNS 11:45 54:05 42:20 20
11 Roy BINKS 19:45 54:05 34:20 20
13 John KEENAN 15:00 54:24 39:24 18
14 Jeremy WOODHOUSE 16:15 54:46 38:31 17
15 Lyn EVANS 8:30 54:53 46:23 16
16 Jeanette CODOGNOTTO 14:30 54:58 40:28 15
17 Sarah KEENAN 17:45 55:01 37:16 14
18 Dianne KEENAN 11:45 55:02 43:17 13
19 Tony ROKOV 16:30 55:04 38:34 12
20 Richard WEST 15:00 55:09 40:09 11
21 Rita FASCIANELLI-MCIVER 10:00 55:11 45:11 10
22 Simon CROCE 8:30 55:14 46:44 9
23 Brian BELLICANTA 16:45 55:15 38:30 8
24 Teresa BURGESS 16:45 55:19 38:34 7
25 Mirella GRANATA 10:30 55:30 45:00 6
26 Tom MACKERRAS 4:00 55:41 51:41 5
27 Anthony NEHME 15:00 55:51 40:51 5
28 Margaret O'GRADY 7:30 56:00 48:30 5
29 Ron ANSON 11:15 56:20 45:05 5
30 Rod BORTOLIN 16:15 56:25 40:10 5
31 Moreno CHIAPPIN 15:15 56:34 41:19 5
32 Adam JOHNSON 23:30 56:41 33:11 5
33 Darren POOLEY 15:15 57:04 41:49 5
34 Anthony SALMON 14:00 57:12 43:12 5
35 Gary SIGNOR 14:00 57:13 43:13 5
36 John DODD 11:45 57:25 45:40 5
37 Ed FRKOVIC 14:00 57:37 43:37 5
38 Jason CAMBRELL 21:15 57:56 36:41 5
39 Nindi BIRRING 13:00 59:27 46:27 5
40 Nicole DEHNERT 10:00 1:00:01 50:01 5
41 Wendy MINATO 12:45 1:00:03 47:18 5
42 Brendon SINCLAIR 19:00 1:01:03 42:03 5
43 Jamie ROSS 10:00 1:01:13 51:13 5
44 Janet MAZZAROLO 15:00 1:01:21 46:21 5
44 Bronwyn JONES 15:00 1:01:21 46:21 5
46 Stewart WOOD 17:45 1:03:36 45:51 5
47 Allan JONES 19:15 1:04:25 45:10 5
47 Paul MUIR 17:30 1:04:25 46:55 5
49 Dean TWIGG 6:45 1:07:05 1:00:20 5
50 Alex TWIGG 6:45 1:07:19 1:00:34 5
Anna GESUALE 9:00 Not yet started
Peter STINSON 10:00 Withdrawn during race

Fastest ferals

Women

10 Julie DUNCAN 17:15 53:56 36:41 21
17 Sarah KEENAN 17:45 55:01 37:16 14
24 Teresa BURGESS 16:45 55:19 38:34 7

Men

7 Aidan FATTORE 23:30 53:53 30:23 24
3 Vince RESTAGNO 22:30 53:27 30:57 30
8 Derek GOULLET 21:00 53:55 32:55 23

Short Results

Place Name H'cap Time Gross Time Nett Time Place Points
1 Tara GUNN 6:00 22:39 16:39 40
2 Emily ADAMSON 5:45 22:40 16:55 35
3 Zara JONES 5:00 23:23 18:23 30
4 Angus GUNN 9:00 23:38 14:38 27
4 Ella MORRISSEY 8:00 23:38 15:38 27
6 Patrick GUNN 6:00 23:45 17:45 25
6 Marco GUGLIELMINO 8:00 23:45 15:45 25
8 Tammy MINGAY 9:15 23:51 14:36 23
9 Mellisa SERGI 8:15 23:56 15:41 22
10 Jiordan WALLACE CHAPMAN 7:30 24:00 16:30 21
11 Louise GUNN 5:00 24:01 19:01 20
11 James DAL BROI 7:00 24:01 17:01 20
11 Christian CALLCUT 7:00 24:01 17:01 20
14 Samuel PAYNE 6:45 24:09 17:24 17
15 Cecilia BELLICANTA 5:00 24:10 19:10 16
15 Liam PERUZZI 7:00 24:10 17:10 16
15 Joseph BELLICANTA 8:30 24:10 15:40 16
18 Isabella SALMON 9:15 24:16 15:01 13
18 Melissa DAL BROI 5:00 24:16 19:16 13
20 Tracy VECCHIO 5:15 24:28 19:13 11
21 Hamish GUNN 9:45 24:29 14:44 10
22 Nick ALTIN 7:30 24:38 17:08 9
23 Aidan PERUZZI 10:00 24:43 14:43 8
23 Digby JONES 6:00 24:43 18:43 8
25 Elio MINATO 6:30 24:49 18:19 6
26 Carissa CAMPBELL 5:00 24:56 19:56 5
27 Nicole RESTAGNO 7:45 25:16 17:31 5
28 Maggie CROCE 6:00 25:27 19:27 5
29 Lachlan O'GRADY 6:00 25:34 19:34 5
30 Michelle QUADE 6:00 25:40 19:40 5
31 Lisa CROCE 5:00 25:42 20:42 5
32 Jenny WORKMAN 0:00 25:55 25:55 5
33 Gary WORKMAN 6:15 25:56 19:41 5
34 Kim CALLCUT 5:00 26:17 21:17 5
35 Julian MINATO 6:00 26:20 20:20 5
36 Melanie GILL 5:00 26:21 21:21 5
37 Melissa BORTOLIN 5:00 26:54 21:54 5
38 Dom CALABRIA 0:00 27:05 27:05 5
39 Georgia SALMON 6:15 27:08 20:53 5
40 Tess WOODHOUSE 0:00 27:09 27:09 5
41 Anna PRICE-TAYLOR 5:00 27:16 22:16 5
42 Jennifer SINCLAIR 5:00 27:32 22:32 5
43 Nate SERGI 7:45 27:40 19:55 5
44 Jake MCKENNA 7:00 28:13 21:13 5
45 Lachlan WEST 8:00 28:14 20:14 5
46 Judy PERUZZI 5:00 29:50 24:50 5
47 Val CENTOFANTI 5:00 30:06 25:06 5
48 Vicki ROMEO 5:00 30:21 25:21 5
49 Sherri WALLACE CHAPMAN 5:00 31:08 26:08 5
50 Judy LEESON 5:00 31:13 26:13 5
50 Sandy SALTON 5:00 31:13 26:13 5
52 Louanne BORTOLIN 5:00 34:36 29:36 5
53 Lisa ADAMSON 5:00 37:00 32:00 5
54 Esther TWIGG 0:00 37:34 37:34 5
55 Ruby JONES 0:00 37:44 37:44 5
56 Michelle SIGNOR 5:00 37:45 32:45 5
57 Sandra ALTIN 5:00 37:46 32:46 5
58 Maria DI ROSA 5:00 38:48 33:48 5
58 Julie MINATO 5:00 38:48 33:48 5
58 Juliana PROVERA 5:00 38:48 33:48 5
61 Luke PRICE-TAYLOR 5:00 39:48 34:48 5
62 Karin PENNINGA 5:00 39:49 34:49 5
63 Alissa WOODHOUSE 0:00 40:30 40:30 5
63 Debbie SALMON 0:00 40:30 40:30 5
65 Fiona FATTORE 7:00 40:59 33:59 5
65 Sandra FAVERO 5:00 40:59 35:59 5
67 Bree WOODHOUSE 6:00 43:49 37:49 5
Lily MINGAY 5:00 Disqualified
Jack MINGAY 9:15 Not yet started
Rhys MULLER 9:00 Not yet started
Chaise SERGI 7:15 Not yet started
Harrison FOSTER 7:30 Not yet started

Fastest ferals

Women

8 Tammy MINGAY 9:15 23:51 14:36 23
18 Isabella SALMON 9:15 24:16 15:01 13
4 Ella MORRISSEY 8:00 23:38 15:38 27

Men

4 Angus GUNN 9:00 23:38 14:38 27
23 Aidan PERUZZI 10:00 24:43 14:43 8
21 Hamish GUNN 9:45 24:29 14:44 10