Oh no! Your browser doesn't support some modern features in use on this website.
Please download one of the following modern browsers to continue. Your browser doesn't support some modern features in use on this website.
Please download one of the following modern browsers to continue.
Menu

2016 Surfer - Race 3

Saturday, July 9, 2016

Long Results

Place Name H'cap Time Gross Time Nett Time Place Points
1 Louise VALENTI 2:00 40:53 38:53 40
2 Jeff JOHNSON 13:15 41:52 28:37 35
3 Tara GUNN 7:45 42:00 34:15 30
4 Tracey JOSLING 12:15 42:02 29:47 27
5 Dave GILBERT 14:30 42:20 27:50 26
6 Simon MCLEAN 11:15 42:22 31:07 25
7 Roy BINKS 15:15 42:25 27:10 24
8 Mirella GRANATA 8:45 42:29 33:44 23
9 Fiona FATTORE 11:15 42:35 31:20 22
10 Tony ROKOV 13:45 42:36 28:51 21
11 Derek GOULLET 16:45 42:39 25:54 20
12 Chris BARBAGALLO 15:00 42:43 27:43 19
13 Steven BOURKE 13:45 42:46 29:01 18
14 Mark VALENTI 5:00 42:47 37:47 17
14 Adrian BAIRD 13:45 42:47 29:02 17
16 Mark HANCOCK 9:45 42:51 33:06 15
17 Gary ANDREAZZA 12:45 42:53 30:08 14
18 John DODD 9:15 43:08 33:53 13
19 Gary SIGNOR 10:00 43:14 33:14 12
20 Dianne KEENAN 8:45 43:21 34:36 11
21 Anna GESUALE 8:00 43:32 35:32 10
22 Georgia WEST 10:00 43:36 33:36 9
23 Wendy MINATO 9:15 43:37 34:22 8
24 Suzanne BIONDO 4:30 43:47 39:17 7
25 Stewart WOOD 13:15 43:49 30:34 6
26 Vince RESTAGNO 17:45 43:54 26:09 5
27 Simon CROCE 8:00 43:57 35:57 5
27 Elio MINATO 7:00 43:57 36:57 5
29 Archie BROWN 16:00 43:58 27:58 5
30 Mark ANDREAZZA 18:45 44:04 25:19 5
31 Brian BELLICANTA 14:15 44:05 29:50 5
31 Moreno CHIAPPIN 14:30 44:05 29:35 5
33 Keith RILEY 11:00 44:08 33:08 5
34 Janet MAZZAROLO 11:00 44:15 33:15 5
35 Nicole RESTAGNO 14:45 44:19 29:34 5
36 Sharon CARERI 12:45 44:21 31:36 5
37 Rita FASCIANELLI-MCIVER 7:00 44:28 37:28 5
38 Brendon SINCLAIR 16:00 44:33 28:33 5
39 Richard WEST 12:45 44:39 31:54 5
40 Lyn EVANS 5:00 44:43 39:43 5
41 Janelle TOOLE 7:15 44:45 37:30 5
42 Nicole DEHNERT 7:00 44:59 37:59 5
43 John JOHNS 9:45 45:07 35:22 5
44 Adam JOHNSON 18:45 45:23 26:38 5
44 Rodney SAVAGE 18:45 45:23 26:38 5
46 Jamie ROSS 6:45 45:41 38:56 5
47 Rod BORTOLIN 11:30 46:11 34:41 5
48 Bob BARKER 3:45 46:32 42:47 5
49 Lena SERGI 12:00 47:04 35:04 5
50 Lucia VERNON 3:45 47:16 43:31 5
51 John KEENAN 14:45 47:56 33:11 5
52 Aaron SALVESTRIN 10:00 48:26 38:26 5
53 Anthony SALMON 12:00 48:56 36:56 5
54 Dom CALABRIA 0:00 1:00:22 1:00:22 5
Peter STOCKWELL 15:15 Disqualified
Jim SALVESTRO 8:00 Disqualified
John FARRONATO 11:15 Disqualified

Fastest ferals

Women

35 Nicole RESTAGNO 14:45 44:19 29:34 5
4 Tracey JOSLING 12:15 42:02 29:47 27
9 Fiona FATTORE 11:15 42:35 31:20 22

Men

30 Mark ANDREAZZA 18:45 44:04 25:19 5
11 Derek GOULLET 16:45 42:39 25:54 20
26 Vince RESTAGNO 17:45 43:54 26:09 5

Short Results

Place Name H'cap Time Gross Time Nett Time Place Points
1 Kaiden SIMPSON 7:30 23:30 16:00 40
2 Grace WEST 5:00 23:32 18:32 35
3 Mason DONADEL 10:15 23:43 13:28 30
4 Jack MINGAY 10:15 23:48 13:33 27
5 Nicholas PIVA 5:30 23:53 18:23 26
6 Tammy MINGAY 8:30 23:54 15:24 25
7 Malachi SMITH 10:00 24:14 14:14 24
8 Hamish GUNN 10:45 24:15 13:30 23
9 Georgia SALMON 5:45 24:19 18:34 22
10 Gavin CALLCUT 7:15 24:20 17:05 21
11 Mellisa SERGI 8:45 24:21 15:36 20
12 Tracy VECCHIO 5:30 24:25 18:55 19
12 Milla VECCHIO 5:30 24:25 18:55 19
12 Ella SAVAGE 8:15 24:25 16:10 19
15 Luca PIVA 8:15 24:34 16:19 16
16 Sergio CODOGNOTTO 6:15 24:35 18:20 15
17 Angus GUNN 10:00 24:37 14:37 14
18 Chaise SERGI 6:15 24:45 18:30 13
19 Breanna RESTAGNO 10:00 24:47 14:47 12
20 Kate MORSHEAD 7:00 24:51 17:51 11
21 Connor BOURKE 11:15 25:00 13:45 10
21 Rodney ARMANINI 9:00 25:00 16:00 10
23 Carissa CAMPBELL 5:00 25:03 20:03 8
24 Lisa CROCE 5:30 25:07 19:37 7
25 Isabella SALMON 9:45 25:12 15:27 6
26 Christian CALLCUT 9:00 25:19 16:19 5
27 Jordan PIVA 10:15 25:22 15:07 5
28 Kim CALLCUT 5:00 25:37 20:37 5
29 Margaret O'GRADY 5:45 25:47 20:02 5
30 Cooper GOULLET 6:45 25:59 19:14 5
31 Mia GOULLET 5:00 26:00 21:00 5
32 Cooper SAVAGE 6:30 26:17 19:47 5
33 Betriece GESUALE 5:00 26:20 21:20 5
34 Melissa BORTOLIN 5:00 26:29 21:29 5
35 Renae SAVAGE 6:15 26:31 20:16 5
36 Nick ALTIN 7:00 26:45 19:45 5
37 Louise GUNN 5:00 26:53 21:53 5
38 Lachlan O'GRADY 5:00 26:57 21:57 5
39 Harry MORSHEAD 8:15 26:59 18:44 5
40 Mia STOCKWELL 6:30 27:04 20:34 5
41 Chris PIVA 9:00 27:23 18:23 5
42 Paige SERGI 5:00 28:25 23:25 5
43 Alex CARERI 10:30 28:31 18:01 5
44 Emma PAPAOLO 5:00 28:51 23:51 5
45 Sienna ARMANINI 5:00 29:11 24:11 5
46 Jeanette CODOGNOTTO 8:15 29:18 21:03 5
46 Paul MUIR 9:00 29:18 20:18 5
48 Crystal ALTIN 5:00 29:21 24:21 5
49 Savannah VECCHIO 5:00 30:01 25:01 5
50 Denise PAPAOLO 5:00 31:46 26:46 5
51 Lana CHIAPPIN 5:15 31:48 26:33 5
52 Gianni CHIAPPIN 5:15 31:49 26:34 5
53 Lorraine MAXWELL 5:00 33:44 28:44 5
53 Donna JACKSON 5:00 33:44 28:44 5
55 Jordan WATTS 5:00 35:17 30:17 5
56 Sam SIMPSON 5:00 35:23 30:23 5
57 Michelle WARD 5:00 35:54 30:54 5
58 Carmel BODGER 5:00 36:26 31:26 5
59 Louanne BORTOLIN 5:00 36:27 31:27 5
60 Val CENTOFANTI 5:00 40:49 35:49 5
61 Judith CIMADOR 5:00 40:50 35:50 5
61 Gary WORKMAN 5:30 40:50 35:20 5
Nate MINGAY 6:45 Disqualified
Simon BONNY 9:00 Not yet started
Billy EVANS 10:15 Not yet started

Fastest ferals

Women

19 Breanna RESTAGNO 10:00 24:47 14:47 12
6 Tammy MINGAY 8:30 23:54 15:24 25
25 Isabella SALMON 9:45 25:12 15:27 6

Men

3 Mason DONADEL 10:15 23:43 13:28 30
8 Hamish GUNN 10:45 24:15 13:30 23
4 Jack MINGAY 10:15 23:48 13:33 27