Oh no! Your browser doesn't support some modern features in use on this website.
Please download one of the following modern browsers to continue. Your browser doesn't support some modern features in use on this website.
Please download one of the following modern browsers to continue.
Menu

2019 Arsova - Race 1

Saturday, August 31, 2019

Long Results

Place Name H'cap Time Gross Time Nett Time Place Points
1 Allan JONES 8:45 35:47 27:02 40
2 Gary WORKMAN 5:15 36:40 31:25 35
3 John FARRONATO 8:30 36:44 28:14 30
4 Nicole DEHNERT 3:00 36:49 33:49 27
5 Mia STOCKWELL 11:00 36:52 25:52 26
6 Gary ANDREAZZA 10:15 37:14 26:59 25
7 Daniel GRIFFIN 11:15 37:19 26:04 24
8 Ron ANSON 9:45 37:20 27:35 23
9 Sharon CARERI 11:15 37:28 26:13 22
10 Wendy MINATO 5:15 37:30 32:15 21
11 Chris SMITH 12:00 37:31 25:31 20
12 Aidan FATTORE 16:45 37:47 21:02 19
13 Rita FASCIANELLI-MCIVER 3:30 37:48 34:18 18
14 Brian BELLICANTA 9:15 37:50 28:35 17
15 Tony ROKOV 11:15 37:53 26:38 16
16 Anthony SALMON 10:15 37:54 27:39 15
17 Bronwyn JONES 8:45 37:56 29:11 14
18 Peter STOCKWELL 13:15 37:58 24:43 13
19 Tracey JOSLING 8:30 38:04 29:34 12
20 David MILNE 11:30 38:08 26:38 11
21 Gerry WILCOX 6:30 38:11 31:41 10
22 Adrian PICCOLI 8:00 38:13 30:13 9
23 Sheila MARCUS 9:15 38:16 29:01 8
24 Michael COLACIURI 4:15 38:19 34:04 7
25 Derek GOULLET 15:00 38:51 23:51 6
26 John DODD 4:15 39:14 34:59 5
27 Rodney SAVAGE 15:00 39:17 24:17 5
28 Jim SALVESTRO 3:30 39:22 35:52 5
29 Gary SIGNOR 9:45 39:33 29:48 5
30 Jeremy WOODHOUSE 9:15 39:39 30:24 5
31 John JOHNS 6:30 39:46 33:16 5
31 Stewart WOOD 9:15 39:46 30:31 5
33 Geoff O'CALLAGHAN 10:30 39:52 29:22 5
34 John KEENAN 12:15 39:57 27:42 5
35 Graeme LYONS 12:00 40:08 28:08 5
36 Simon CROCE 3:30 40:50 37:20 5
37 Janet MAZZAROLO 5:00 40:51 35:51 5
37 Lachlan WEST 12:30 40:51 28:21 5
39 Steven BOURKE 11:15 41:11 29:56 5
40 Bob BARKER 0:00 41:24 41:24 5
41 Lena SERGI 10:30 42:17 31:47 5
42 Suzanne BIONDO 5:15 42:24 37:09 5
43 David HEFFER 10:30 43:39 33:09 5
44 Jamie ROSS 5:30 44:04 38:34 5
45 Andres ALDUAN 11:45 44:10 32:25 5
46 Roy BINKS 12:00 44:21 32:21 5
47 Neil PALFRAMAN 0:00 50:21 50:21 5
47 Johanna BOTMAN 0:00 50:21 50:21 5
49 Moreno CHIAPPIN 0:00 52:46 52:46 5
Michael JOHNS 13:15 Withdrawn during race

Fastest ferals

Women

5 Mia STOCKWELL 11:00 36:52 25:52 26
9 Sharon CARERI 11:15 37:28 26:13 22
23 Sheila MARCUS 9:15 38:16 29:01 8

Men

12 Aidan FATTORE 16:45 37:47 21:02 19
25 Derek GOULLET 15:00 38:51 23:51 6
27 Rodney SAVAGE 15:00 39:17 24:17 5

Short Results

Place Name H'cap Time Gross Time Nett Time Place Points
1 Molly BURGESS 6:15 24:22 18:07 40
2 Natalie SCHMITZER 6:00 25:03 19:03 35
3 Angus GUNN 9:30 25:05 15:35 30
4 Callum VECCHIO 10:30 25:22 14:52 27
5 Will RUGGERI 9:15 25:38 16:23 26
6 Harry MORSHEAD 10:15 26:18 16:03 25
7 Marshall MILNE 8:00 26:19 18:19 24
7 William DU 10:15 26:19 16:04 24
9 Renae SAVAGE 5:30 26:22 20:52 22
9 Ava LOW 10:30 26:22 15:52 22
11 Connor SIMPSON 1:00 26:32 25:32 20
12 Nate MINGAY 11:30 26:52 15:22 19
13 Cooper SAVAGE 8:15 26:56 18:41 18
14 Sam SIMPSON 1:00 26:58 25:58 17
15 Erickson BAUIT 9:30 27:11 17:41 16
16 Hamish GUNN 13:30 27:21 13:51 15
16 Tracy VECCHIO 3:30 27:21 23:51 15
18 Savannah VECCHIO 3:30 27:28 23:58 13
19 Keith RILEY 6:15 27:37 21:22 12
20 Belinda JOHNS 5:00 27:50 22:50 11
21 Alana ROSSITER 6:00 28:05 22:05 10
22 Louise GUNN 8:15 28:17 20:02 9
23 Ella SAVAGE 9:15 28:18 19:03 8
24 Elio MINATO 5:00 29:13 24:13 7
25 Kate MORSHEAD 8:00 29:19 21:19 6
26 Ema MUNRO 0:00 29:28 29:28 5
27 James MORSHEAD 8:00 29:49 21:49 5
28 Michelle SIGNOR 0:00 30:31 30:31 5
29 Barbara PENNINGA 1:45 30:42 28:57 5
30 Stephen MUNRO 8:00 30:54 22:54 5
31 Chad CAMPBELL 0:00 31:58 31:58 5
32 Kaiden SIMPSON 10:30 33:48 23:18 5
33 Brendon SINCLAIR 5:00 34:47 29:47 5
34 Maria DI ROSA 0:00 35:47 35:47 5
34 Juliana PROVERA 0:00 35:47 35:47 5
36 Kye CAMPBELL 0:00 38:31 38:31 5
37 Carissa CAMPBELL 3:30 38:37 35:07 5
38 Denise DE PAOLI 8:00 49:04 41:04 5
Janelle RUGGERI 0:00 Not yet started

Fastest ferals

Women

9 Ava LOW 10:30 26:22 15:52 22
1 Molly BURGESS 6:15 24:22 18:07 40
2 Natalie SCHMITZER 6:00 25:03 19:03 35

Men

16 Hamish GUNN 13:30 27:21 13:51 15
4 Callum VECCHIO 10:30 25:22 14:52 27
12 Nate MINGAY 11:30 26:52 15:22 19